Lackawanna

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 3, 2015

0 of 163 precincts reporting.

Zero Results

Justice Of The Supreme Court (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

0%

0

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

0%

0

Judy

Olson (Republican)

0%

0

Mike

George (Republican)

0%

0

Anne

Covey (Republican)

0%

0

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

0%

0

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

0%

0

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

0%

0

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

0%

0

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

0%

0

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew J.

Jarbola, III (Democrat)

0%

0

County Commissioners (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Notarianni (Democrat)

0%

0

Patrick

O'malley (Democrat)

0%

0

William T.

Jones, II (Republican)

0%

0

Laureen A.

Cummings (Republican)

0%

0

Clerk Of Judicial Records

CandidatePercentVotes

Mauri

Kelly (Democrat)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Dibileo (Democrat)

0%

0

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward W.

Karpovich (Democrat)

0%

0

County Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Rowland (Democrat)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge District 45-1-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Alyce Hailstone

Farrell (Democrat)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge District 45-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Keeler (Democrat)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge District 45-3-03

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean P.

Mcgraw (Democrat)

0%

0

Waverly Twp Supervisor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Christian (Democrat)

0%

0

Waverly Twp Supervisor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Christian (Democrat)

0%

0

Archbald Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mancuso (Democrat)

0%

0

Randy P.

Grandinetti (Democrat)

0%

0

Erin

Owen (Democrat)

0%

0

Daniel

Hart (Democrat)

0%

0

Benton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Grunza (Republican)

0%

0

Benton Twp Auditor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Otto (Republican)

0%

0

Benton Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas A.

Shyshuk (Republican)

0%

0

Blakely Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Alco (Democrat)

0%

0

Blakely Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Henzes (Democrat)

0%

0

Patrick S.

Zwanch (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph F.

Ercolani, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Kevin M.

Swift (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Taylor (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph P.

Connor (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph Doc

Marzzacco (Democrat)

0%

0

Gerald

Arnese (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Voglino (Democrat)

0%

0

Walter

Martzen (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank R.

Lapka (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Burke (Republican)

0%

0

Special Election Clarks Green Tax Collector 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary V.

O'brien (Republican)

0%

0

Clarks Green Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Williams (Democrat)

0%

0

Pamela

Osborne (Democrat)

0%

0

Lynne

Earley (Democrat)

0%

0

Joan M.

D'oro (Republican)

0%

0

Clarks Summit Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Klein (Democrat)

0%

0

David

Jenkins (Democrat)

0%

0

Dominic

Scott (Democrat)

0%

0

Herman R.

Johnson (Republican)

0%

0

Robert

Bennett (Republican)

0%

0

Clifton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Grab (Democrat)

0%

0

Covington Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Fells (Republican)

0%

0

John

Brostoski, Sr (Republican)

0%

0

Dalton Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kyle R.

Brown (Democrat)

0%

0

Lorraine

Daniels (Republican)

0%

0

Bill

Brandt (Republican)

0%

0

Dickson City Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Horvath (Democrat)

0%

0

Jeffrey R.

Kovaleski (Democrat)

0%

0

Georgia

Adamitis (Democrat)

0%

0

Paul

Kwiec (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael

Fedorka (Republican)

0%

0

Laurie Narcoonis

Kaszuba (Republican)

0%

0

Dunmore Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Amico (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael A.

Dempsey (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael F.

Mchale (Democrat)

0%

0

Salvatore

Verrastro (Democrat)

0%

0

Paul J.

Nardozzi (Republican)

0%

0

Fell Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Cosklo (Democrat)

0%

0

Fell Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Tanya

Evarts (Democrat)

0%

0

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jennings (Republican)

0%

0

Glenburn Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Randall S.

Campbell (Republican)

0%

0

Greenfield Twp Supervisor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Evans, Sr (Democrat)

0%

0

Greenfield Twp Supervisor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Susanne Cerra

Totsky (Democrat)

0%

0

Greenfield Twp Auditor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary R.

Allen (Democrat)

0%

0

Greenfield Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane A.

Evans (Republican)

0%

0

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Pendrak (Democrat)

0%

0

Barb

Mehne (Republican)

0%

0

Jefferson Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy C.

Utter (Democrat)

0%

0

Christopher

Arnone (Republican)

0%

0

Jermyn Council (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph R.

Smith (Democrat)

0%

0

Daniel

Markey (Republican)

0%

0

Jo Anne T

Wilson (Republican)

0%

0

Catherine C.

Hosie (Republican)

0%

0

Jessup Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Santarelli (Democrat)

0%

0

Lorraine Vagnarelli

Stevens (Democrat)

0%

0

Kevin

Gordon (Democrat)

0%

0

Tony

Wrightson (Republican)

0%

0

Gerald J.

Crinella (Republican)

0%

0

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Jordan (Republican)

0%

0

Madison Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

George P.

Vanbrunt, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Deborah

Gromlich (Republican)

0%

0

Madison Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Potter (Democrat)

0%

0

Mayfield Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan J.

Kopa (Democrat)

0%

0

Thomas K.

Gallagher (Democrat)

0%

0

Ron

Ryczak (Democrat)

0%

0

Kristy

Ryczak (Democrat)

0%

0

Moosic Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Segilia (Democrat)

0%

0

Robert Bob

Besecker (Democrat)

0%

0

Stanley

Kania (Democrat)

0%

0

Moscow Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Marc

Gaughan (Democrat)

0%

0

Edward D.

Gaughan (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph

Castrogiovanni (Democrat)

0%

0

Teresa

Ripley (Republican)

0%

0

Newton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas B.

Pallman (Democrat)

0%

0

North Abington Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Ernest J.

D'agata (Republican)

0%

0

Old Forge Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Russ

Rinaldi (Democrat)

0%

0

Lou

Febbo (Democrat)

0%

0

Jenn

Cordiano (Democrat)

0%

0

Chuck

Karam (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph

Ferrett (Republican)

0%

0

Olyphant Council 4-yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Hudak (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael A.

Abda (Democrat)

0%

0

Christine

Powell (Democrat)

0%

0

Dina

Harrington (Democrat)

0%

0

Special Election Olyphant Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Baldan (Democrat)

0%

0

Lauren

Telep (Republican)

0%

0

Ransom Twp Supervisor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Lukasiewicz (Democrat)

0%

0

Dennis

Macheska, Sr (Republican)

0%

0

Special Election Ransom Twp Supervisor 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Brown (Republican)

0%

0

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Farischon (Democrat)

0%

0

Roaring Brook Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Evanchyk (Republican)

0%

0

Scott Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven

Russell (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael A.

Giannetta (Republican)

0%

0

Scott Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott F.

Weinschenk (Democrat)

0%

0

Lester H.

Clark (Republican)

0%

0

Scranton City Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Roseann

Novembrino (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton City Council (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mcgoff (Democrat)

0%

0

Tim

Perry (Democrat)

0%

0

David

Burgerhoff (Republican)

0%

0

Wayne

Evans (Republican)

0%

0

South Abington Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph H.

Sproul, III (Republican)

0%

0

South Abington Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan A.

Jones (Republican)

0%

0

Springbrook Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey A.

Jones (Democrat)

0%

0

Taylor Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis Frank

Deangelo (Democrat)

0%

0

Edward

Derenick (Democrat)

0%

0

Brian

Fallon (Democrat)

0%

0

Gloria Gazda

Thiel (Republican)

0%

0

Tom

Bracey (Republican)

0%

0

Special Election Taylor Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth F.

Mickavicz (Democrat)

0%

0

Throop Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Magliocchi (Democrat)

0%

0

David

Repchick (Democrat)

0%

0

Charlene Depasquale

Tomasovitch (Democrat)

0%

0

Vandling Council 4-yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Sherry (Democrat)

0%

0

William

Boyle (Democrat)

0%

0

John F.

Mayers (Democrat)

0%

0

Francis

Pantzar (Republican)

0%

0

Abington Heights School Director Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren T.

Acker (Democrat)

0%

0

Abington Heights School Director Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy Ann

Hardaway (Democrat)

0%

0

Abington Heights School Director Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Madensky (Democrat)

0%

0

Abington Heights School Director At-large (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Fleming (Democrat)

0%

0

Philip

Robson (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Area School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Totsky (Democrat)

0%

0

Nancy

Mark (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Area School Director Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Smedley (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Area School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Cerra (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph F.

Caviston (Democrat)

0%

0

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis X.

Kranick, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Joe

Muracco (Democrat)

0%

0

James C.

Mchale, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Robert J.

Holtham (Democrat)

0%

0

Joseph A.

Durkin (Democrat)

0%

0

Michael

Hayes (Republican)

0%

0

Lackawanna Trail School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Mould (Democrat)

0%

0

Karl

Beichler (Democrat)

0%

0

Lackawanna Trail School Director Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph F.

Ross (Democrat)

0%

0

Lakeland School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Walsh (Democrat)

0%

0

Hank

Stachura (Democrat)

0%

0

Lakeland School Director Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Yanochik (Democrat)

0%

0

Lakeland School Director Region 3 4-yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Casey

Patuk (Democrat)

0%

0

Stanley

Stracham, III (Democrat)

0%

0

Special Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory

Kopa (Democrat)

0%

0

Tina Marie

Muncie (Republican)

0%

0

Mid Valley School Director Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Macknosky, III (Democrat)

0%

0

Mid Valley School Director Region 2 (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerald

Luchansky (Democrat)

0%

0

Donna

Dixon (Democrat)

0%

0

Pete

Kolcharno (Democrat)

0%

0

Mid Valley School Director Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Lane (Democrat)

0%

0

North Pocono School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

William V.

Burke (Democrat)

0%

0

Ralph

Colo (Democrat)

0%

0

North Pocono School Director Region 3 (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

May (Democrat)

0%

0

Diane

Croom (Democrat)

0%

0

Angela B.

Cobb (Democrat)

0%

0

Old Forge School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Hoover (Democrat)

0%

0

Debbie Stallone

Desando (Democrat)

0%

0

Marie Pero

Ciuferri (Democrat)

0%

0

Debbie Nocera

Pepsin (Democrat)

0%

0

Julie

Grimes (Democrat)

0%

0

Megan

Mccabe (Republican)

0%

0

Riverside School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Bieber (Democrat)

0%

0

Mary Antoniacci

Mchugh (Democrat)

0%

0

Charles R.

Maurer, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Linda Smerdon

Joyce (Democrat)

0%

0

Caryn

Emiliani (Democrat)

0%

0

Dave

Sweetman (Republican)

0%

0

Scranton School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Duffy, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Carol

Owens-oleski (Democrat)

0%

0

James J.

Timlin (Democrat)

0%

0

Tom

Schuster (Democrat)

0%

0

Bob

Lesh (Democrat)

0%

0

Marcel

Lisi (Republican)

0%

0

Larry

Wynne (Republican)

0%

0

Valley View School Director Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Addley (Democrat)

0%

0

Kevin

O'shea (Republican)

0%

0

Valley View School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Koniszewski (Democrat)

0%

0

Anthony J.

Calvario (Democrat)

0%

0

Chris

Smith (Republican)

0%

0

Valley View School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Curt

Camoni (Democrat)

0%

0

William

Shanley (Democrat)

0%

0

Archbald Ward 4 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Julius

Smargiassi (Democrat)

0%

0

Blakely Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene C.

Evans (Democrat)

0%

0

Blakely Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Cirba (Democrat)

0%

0

Carbondale Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Davies (Democrat)

0%

0

Clarks Summit Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Carros (Republican)

0%

0

Clifton Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerald

Lindner (Democrat)

0%

0

Covington Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Warrick (Democrat)

0%

0

Dickson City Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Heffron (Democrat)

0%

0

Dickson City Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Siwinski (Democrat)

0%

0

Dunmore Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Nardozzi (Democrat)

0%

0

Dunmore Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Gleb

Molotchev (Independent)

0%

0

Elmhurst Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Rose (Republican)

0%

0

Fell Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Cosklo, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Greenfield Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Fortuner (Democrat)

0%

0

Jefferson Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

John L.

Peters, Sr (Democrat)

0%

0

Donald

Wallace (Republican)

0%

0

Jermyn Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas G.

Hosie (Republican)

0%

0

Jessup Ward 1 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel J.

Deleo, Jr (Democrat)

0%

0

Jessup Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Marc

Vanston (Democrat)

0%

0

Jessup Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Kozuch (Democrat)

0%

0

Madison Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken

Weiss (Democrat)

0%

0

Moosic Ward 1 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Kreig (Democrat)

0%

0

Moosic Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kuhn (Democrat)

0%

0

Moosic Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Moore (Democrat)

0%

0

Moosic Ward 4 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jenkins (Democrat)

0%

0

Newton Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn D.

Duggan (Republican)

0%

0

North Abington Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Lempicky (Republican)

0%

0

Old Forge Ward 1 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Fiore

Mattei (Democrat)

0%

0

Old Forge Ward 4 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Crossin (Democrat)

0%

0

Old Forge Ward 5 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Desando (Democrat)

0%

0

Old Forge Ward 6 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Schiavo (Democrat)

0%

0

Olyphant Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Chester

Cipilewski (Democrat)

0%

0

Olyphant Ward 3 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank L.

Jason (Democrat)

0%

0

Olyphant Ward 4 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kurilla (Democrat)

0%

0

Robert J.

Selinsky (Republican)

0%

0

Scott Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl

Ferraro (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 1 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Hughes (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Marinucci (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 10 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Gavern (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 13 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Mcandrew (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 15 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 19 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul L.

Caviston (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 21 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Williams (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 22 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Corey

Marsland (Democrat)

0%

0

Scranton Ward 23 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Rosencrans (Democrat)

0%

0

South Abington Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Kenney (Democrat)

0%

0

Springbrook Twp Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

C Leigh

Ross (Republican)

0%

0

Taylor Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Visoski (Democrat)

0%

0

Throop Ward 1 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Erick

Siegfried (Democrat)

0%

0

Throop Ward 2 Constable

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Gouldsbury (Democrat)

0%

0