Lackawanna

County

2014 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 20, 2014

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Certified Results

Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

5769

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Wolf

68.3%

23203

Robert M.

Mccord

18.8%

6400

Katie

Mcginty

8.3%

2819

Allyson Y.

Schwartz

4.6%

1555

Lieutenant Governor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Cawley

100%

6534

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Stack

42.8%

12014

Mark

Critz

3%

855

Mark

Smith

35%

9842

Brandon P.

Neuman

9.3%

2623

Brad

Koplinski

9.8%

2759

Congress 10th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Marino

100%

3393

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott F.

Brion

100%

5061

Congress 17th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Moylan

35.4%

1243

Matt

Connolly

42.6%

1495

Matthew

Dietz

22.1%

775

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Cartwright

100%

22546

Senator 22nd District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Albert

100%

6931

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Blake

100%

28527

Representative 113th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcel

Lisi

100%

1615

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marty

Flynn

80.1%

6738

Lee

Morgan

19.9%

1678

Representative 114th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melanie

Madeira

100%

2561

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sid Michaels

Kavulich

100%

8453

Representative 117th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Boback

54.1%

232

Davis C.

Haire

45.9%

197

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Dickson

100%

277

Member Of Republican State Committee (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Jones, II

31.5%

5108

Laureen A.

Cummings

35.3%

5723

M Vincent

Cruciani

33.3%

5397

District Committeewoman Waverly Twp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl Lynn

Murnin

100%

109

District Committeewoman Archbald 03-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Benitez

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly A.

Simon

100%

151

District Committeewoman Benton Twp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edrene

Wright

100%

179

District Committeeman Carbondale 01-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave J.

Dixon

100%

38

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Savakinus

100%

125

District Committeewoman Carbondale 04-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon L.

Gebert

100%

26

District Committeeman Carbondale Twp 00-nw

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Catanzaro

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Davies

100%

53

District Committeewoman Carbondale Twp 00-nw

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Julie Fife

Rogers

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura L.

Evans

100%

50

District Committeewoman Carbondale Twp 00-so

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Krok

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer M.

Krzan

100%

49

District Committeeman Dunmore 06-02

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dougher, Jr

100%

24

District Committeewoman Elmhurst Twp 00-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Smith

100%

55

District Committeeman Greenfield Twp 00-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Brewer

100%

131

District Committeewoman Greenfield Twp 00-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Doreen

Brewer

100%

131

District Committeeman Jermyn 01-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce A.

Smallacombe

100%

28

District Committeeman Jermyn 02-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Eastlake

100%

44

District Committeeman Jermyn 03-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl J.

Tomaine

100%

49

District Committeewoman Jermyn 03-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Anne T

Wilson

100%

50

District Committeewoman Moosic 01-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Tucker

100%

32

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Nawrocki

100%

201

District Committeewoman Moosic 03-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn S.

Kokinda

100%

23

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura Jean

Butts

100%

124

District Committeeman Old Forge 02-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Gus

Gasdik

100%

40

District Committeewoman Old Forge 03-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laureen A.

Cummings

100%

60

District Committeeman Old Forge 06-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Sica

100%

31

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher C.

Thomas

100%

109

District Committeewoman Old Forge 06-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jessie

Sica

100%

24

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille

Krenitsky

100%

111

District Committeeman Olyphant 01-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Macdonald

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Halloran

100%

133

District Committeewoman Olyphant 01-00

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly Dematteo

Macdonald

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paula

Shanley

100%

128

District Committeeman Olyphant 04-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Bremer

100%

24

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Doughton

100%

182

District Committeeman Scranton 01-02

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth R.

Anderson, Sr

100%

28

District Committeeman Scranton 02-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene

Romanecs

100%

24

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Miller

100%

83

District Committeewoman Scranton 02-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Marinucci

100%

31

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Desarro

100%

83

District Committeeman Scranton 12-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lance J.

Stange, Jr

100%

57

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Brazil

100%

189

District Committeewoman Scranton 12-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie A.

Schumacher

100%

59

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Wechsler

100%

198

District Committeeman Scranton 19-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lance J.

Stange

100%

60

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Slater

100%

170

District Committeewoman Scranton 19-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy D.

Stange

100%

59

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarene

O'Malley

100%

186

District Committeeman Scranton 21-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Whitman

100%

45

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph A.

Matyjevich

60.7%

213

Tom

Schuster

39.3%

138

District Committeeman Scranton 21-04

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcel

Lisi

100%

69

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Burke

100%

311

District Committeeman South Abington Twp 01-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Weber

100%

84

Representative 112th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Munley

18.4%

2390

Frank

Farina

44.3%

5756

Kevin

Haggerty

37.3%

4848

Representative 118th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Carroll

100%

1538

Member Of Democratic State Committee (Vote for 6)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Germaine

Helcoski

13.1%

13332

Chris

Musti

11.9%

12108

Stanley A.

Romanoski, Jr

10.1%

10276

Colleen Eagen

Gerrity

16.8%

17089

Roxanne

Pauline

11%

11164

Ryan P.

Smith

12.7%

12900

Kyle

Donahue

11.9%

12093

Frances Ann

Gatto-Romanoski

12.3%

12530

District Committeeman Archbald 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

O'shea

100%

287

District Committeewoman Archbald 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorrie

Reilly

100%

255

District Committeeman Archbald 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John J.

Gasper

100%

374

District Committeewoman Archbald 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Erin A.

Owen

100%

361

District Committeeman Archbald 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Gilgallon

100%

282

District Committeeman Archbald 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis J.

Rapoch

100%

138

District Committeeman Archbald 04-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Grandinetti

100%

460

District Committeewoman Archbald 04-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura Tomassoni

Lewis

100%

482

District Committeeman Archbald 04-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Danks

100%

59

District Committeewoman Archbald 04-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angeline

Staback

100%

77

District Committeeman Blakely 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Burak

100%

252

District Committeewoman Blakely 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelsey L.

Swift

100%

244

District Committeeman Blakely 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony J.

Calvario

100%

227

District Committeewoman Blakely 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Calvario

100%

239

District Committeeman Blakely 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Castellani

100%

336

District Committeewoman Blakely 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Olenick

100%

306

District Committeeman Blakely 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Ghilardi

100%

416

District Committeewoman Blakely 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Burda

100%

409

District Committeeman Carbondale 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Bonacci

100%

134

District Committeewoman Carbondale 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Tolerico

100%

128

District Committeewoman Carbondale 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace

Newcomb

100%

55

District Committeeman Carbondale 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Moran

100%

98

District Committeewoman Carbondale 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Littman

100%

98

District Committeeman Carbondale 03-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry M.

Smith

100%

159

District Committeewoman Carbondale 03-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacquline M.

Martin

100%

151

District Committeeman Carbondale 05-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Mchale

100%

87

District Committeewoman Carbondale 05-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Mchale

100%

88

District Committeeman Carbondale 05-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Mchale

100%

76

District Committeewoman Carbondale 05-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne B.

Mcgraw

100%

84

District Committeeman Carbondale 06-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Mozeleski

100%

99

District Committeewoman Carbondale 06-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Mozeleski

100%

102

District Committeeman Carbondale 06-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph A.

Demchak, Jr

100%

34

District Committeewoman Carbondale 06-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Poronsky

100%

37

District Committeeman Carbondale Twp 00-ne

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank Ron

Lapka

100%

79

District Committeewoman Carbondale Twp 00-ne

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Russo

100%

79

District Committeeman Dickson City 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Maccallum

100%

117

District Committeewoman Dickson City 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Donna

Fedorka

100%

106

District Committeeman Dickson City 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Chowanec

100%

151

District Committeewoman Dickson City 01-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Macknosky

100%

149

District Committeeman Dickson City 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Szewczyk

100%

152

District Committeewoman Dickson City 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Mills

100%

135

District Committeeman Dickson City 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Maccallum

100%

115

District Committeewoman Dickson City 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Maccallum

100%

116

District Committeeman Dickson City 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Haefele

100%

139

District Committeewoman Dickson City 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Vituszynski

100%

146

District Committeeman Dickson City 03-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Maccallum

100%

178

District Committeewoman Dickson City 03-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Scinicariello

100%

168

District Committeeman Dunmore 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Cummings

100%

237

District Committeeman Dunmore 01-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Macgregor

100%

303

District Committeeman Dunmore 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Nardozzi

100%

190

District Committeewoman Dunmore 02-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brianna

Demarco

100%

226

District Committeeman Dunmore 05-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Padula

100%

112

District Committeewoman Dunmore 05-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Padula

100%

112

District Committeeman Dunmore 06-04

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J.

Cosgrove

100%

169

District Committeewoman Dunmore 06-04

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Kathleen

Hart

100%

157

District Committeeman Jessup 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph A.

Himchak

100%

293

District Committeewoman Jessup 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Char

Perini

100%

285

District Committeewoman Jessup 02-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mia

Collarini

100%

289

District Committeeman Jessup 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond

Alunni

100%

355

District Committeewoman Jessup 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laurie

Marino

100%

313

District Committeeman Jessup 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Wasilchak

100%

209

District Committeewoman Jessup 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Wrightson

100%

210

District Committeeman Mayfield 01-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Gallagher

100%

99

District Committeeman Mayfield 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ambrose

Saniski

100%

133

District Committeewoman Mayfield 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis A.

Jaskowiec

100%

125

District Committeeman Mayfield 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas K.

Gallagher

100%

103

District Committeewoman Mayfield 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Gillott

100%

101

District Committeeman Moosic 01-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Dente, Jr

100%

225

District Committeeman Moosic 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Kochis

100%

234

District Committeewoman Moosic 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Zurek

100%

276

District Committeeman Moosic 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene Buddy

Prusinski

100%

129

District Committeeman Moosic 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan J.

Fauver

100%

285

District Committeeman Old Forge 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Semenza

100%

184

District Committeeman Old Forge 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Karam

100%

115

District Committeewoman Old Forge 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Petrini

Avvisato

100%

125

District Committeeman Olyphant 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Nefak

100%

201

District Committeewoman Olyphant 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Yzenas

100%

162

District Committeeman Olyphant 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn M.

Cashuric

100%

111

District Committeewoman Olyphant 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Chmil

100%

107

District Committeeman Olyphant 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher J.

Patrick

100%

182

District Committeewoman Olyphant 03-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine M.

Jackowitz

100%

168

District Committeewoman Olyphant 04-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Leigh

Runco

100%

192

District Committeeman Olyphant 04-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Baldan

100%

94

District Committeeman Scranton 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Davis

72%

185

Brian

Hughes

28%

72

District Committeewoman Scranton 01-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Reed

100%

216

District Committeeman Scranton 02-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Mccafferty, Sr

54%

75

Tom

Schuster

46%

64

District Committeewoman Scranton 02-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Mccafferty

54%

74

Tara Levandoski

Schuster

46%

63

District Committeeman Scranton 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Costello

100%

114

District Committeewoman Scranton 03-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne Williams

Stanilka

100%

112

District Committeeman Scranton 05-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason M.

Miller

100%

137

District Committeeman Scranton 06-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Notari

100%

95

District Committeewoman Scranton 06-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Notari

100%

96

District Committeeman Scranton 10-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Roskos

100%

161

District Committeeman Scranton 10-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Igoe

100%

163

District Committeeman Scranton 11-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas E.

Exeter

35%

35

Charles J.

Schneider

65%

65

District Committeeman Scranton 12-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nathan C.

Barrett

100%

81

District Committeewoman Scranton 12-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy A.

Talapa

100%

82

District Committeeman Scranton 13-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Wynne

100%

113

District Committeewoman Scranton 13-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie

Wynne

100%

113

District Committeeman Scranton 14-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin J.

Manley

100%

44

District Committeeman Scranton 15-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stanley A.

Romanoski, Jr

100%

110

District Committeewoman Scranton 15-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances Ann

Gatto-Romanoski

100%

114

District Committeeman Scranton 15-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti

100%

128

District Committeewoman Scranton 15-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Musti

100%

131

District Committeeman Scranton 17-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerald R.

Gilhooley

100%

133

District Committeewoman Scranton 17-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Gilhooley

100%

137

District Committeeman Scranton 19-04

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert A.

Sheridan

100%

129

District Committeewoman Scranton 19-04

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Sheridan

100%

120

District Committeeman Scranton 20-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Balko

100%

139

District Committeewoman Scranton 20-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Rutkoski

100%

149

District Committeeman Scranton 20-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Lesh

56.6%

56

Marc

Cloruri

43.4%

43

District Committeewoman Scranton 20-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Teresa

Grabowski

100%

92

District Committeeman Scranton 20-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Robson

100%

208

District Committeewoman Scranton 20-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie

Robson

100%

220

District Committeeman Scranton 21-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Tell

100%

69

District Committeewoman Scranton 21-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann M.

Tell

100%

69

District Committeewoman Scranton 21-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura A.

Matyjevich

60.7%

210

Karen

Schuster

39.3%

136

District Committeeman Scranton 22-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Jack

Noone

100%

129

District Committeeman Scranton 22-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick M.

Duffy

100%

195

District Committeewoman Scranton 22-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane Duffy

Shrive

100%

199

District Committeewoman Scranton 23-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Colleen

Gleason

100%

242

District Committeeman Scranton 23-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Preambo

33.7%

84

John J.

Corcoran

66.3%

165

District Committeewoman Scranton 23-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Douaihy

49.8%

115

Doreen

Gilbride

50.2%

116

District Committeeman Scranton 24-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Castaldi

100%

257

District Committeewoman Scranton 24-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lindsey M.

Perry

100%

237

District Committeeman Taylor 01-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Jones

100%

72

District Committeewoman Taylor 01-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle Rose

Nash

36.9%

31

Nancy Ambrose

Holovack

63.1%

53

District Committeeman Taylor 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Czachor

100%

149

District Committeewoman Taylor 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Pettinato

100%

137

District Committeeman Taylor 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ilowiecki

23.1%

43

Brian

Fallon

76.9%

143

District Committeewoman Taylor 03-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanne

Pauline

37.9%

77

Marygrace

Armillay

62.1%

126

District Committeeman Taylor 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Loiselle

24.7%

55

Louis C.

Stefanelli, Jr

75.3%

168

District Committeewoman Taylor 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra Albrecht

Stefanelli

100%

206

District Committeeman Taylor 05-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Oran Moe

Hughes

100%

216

District Committeewoman Taylor 05-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Kelly

40.1%

99

Luann

Krenitsky

59.9%

148

District Committeeman Throop 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Galli

100%

160

District Committeewoman Throop 02-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Claudia

Kausmeyer

100%

170

District Committeewoman Throop 04-00

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Tomasovitch

100%

123

Change In Government

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

42.6%

18845

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

57.4%

25376