Lackawanna

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Official Results

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

37.6%

14261

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

62.4%

23675

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Gibbons (Republican)

100%

35492

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Andy J.

Jarbola, III (Republican)

100%

37173

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick

Manetti (Republican)

38%

17132

Mark P.

Mcandrew (Democrat)

62%

27900

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Alicia A.

Dileo (Republican)

32.8%

14177

Evie Rafalko

Mcnulty (Democrat)

67.2%

29061

Register Of Wills

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Arnone (Republican)

38.3%

16345

Fran

Kovaleski (Democrat)

61.7%

26333

Waverly Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hoban (Republican)

55.5%

171

Douglas

Klamp (Democrat)

44.5%

137

Waverly Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilona

Thurston (Democrat)

100%

213

Waverly Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard F.

Harding (Republican)

100%

226

Archbald Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley Grabin

Barrett (Republican)

100%

1678

Archbald Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

William Gerard

Gilroy (Republican)

26.6%

539

Katie Grogan

Noldy (Democrat)

73.4%

1488

Archbald Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Houser (Democrat)

100%

1423

Archbald Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Shnipes, Jr (Republican)

28.3%

1362

Maria F.

Tomassoni (Republican)

26.1%

1254

Robert

Guman (Republican)

17.1%

821

Jeff

Munley (Democrat)

28.6%

1375

Benton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Rosiak (Republican)

100%

251

Benton Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Donita

Wright (Republican)

100%

296

Benton Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Elsie

Hendrycy (Republican)

100%

235

Blakely Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette

Acciare-mariani (Republican)

100%

1498

Blakely Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Vitkus

Rotell (Republican)

100%

1486

Blakely Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David C.

Castelli (Republican)

12%

562

Bruno

Pambianco (Republican)

20.2%

945

Joseph

Quinn (Republican)

21.8%

1020

Jeffrey

Cruciani (Democrat)

24%

1123

Louis

Parri (Democrat)

21.9%

1024

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis

Lagana (Democrat)

52.6%

857

John

Masco, Jr (Democrat)

47.4%

773

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter

Martzen (Democrat)

50.6%

832

John J.

Gigliotti (Democrat)

49.4%

811

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Colosimo (Democrat)

100%

185

Carbondale Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen V.

Norella (Democrat)

100%

197

Carbondale Twp Auditor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann Scorzafava

Gonsauls (Democrat)

100%

183

Carbondale Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen Surace

Monahan (Democrat)

100%

183

Clarks Green Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie M.

King (Republican)

23.6%

116

William

Thorburn (Democrat)

76.4%

376

Clarks Green Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice F.

Brown (Republican)

100%

439

Clarks Green Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Barrasse (Republican)

35.2%

344

David J.

Rinaldi (Republican)

32.5%

318

Alan F.

Hughes (Republican)

32.3%

316

Clarks Summit Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Lawler (Republican)

100%

938

Clarks Summit Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Drake (Democrat)

100%

761

Clarks Summit Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

M Vincent

Cruciani (Republican)

22.1%

608

Robert A.

Bennett (Republican)

17.5%

482

Gerrie Fitzgerald

Carey (Republican)

25.2%

695

Patrick

Williams (Democrat)

18.2%

501

Jim

Klein (Democrat)

17%

467

Clarks Summit Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominic

Scott (Republican)

100%

867

Clifton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Stout (Republican)

51.4%

160

Jane

Casagrande (Democrat)

48.6%

151

Clifton Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Grab (Republican)

100%

272

Clifton Twp Auditor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Roxby (Republican)

100%

237

Clifton Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy A.

Lovaglio (Republican)

100%

252

Covington Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Petrosky (Republican)

100%

259

Covington Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Kate

Tierney (Republican)

100%

294

Dalton Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Aaron

Holzman (Republican)

100%

162

Dalton Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret Peg

Sheppard (Republican)

100%

186

Dalton Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

John W.

Montgomery (Republican)

24.7%

138

Gus

Vlassis (Republican)

25.8%

144

Jared

Gard (Republican)

25.6%

143

Leonard C.

Peters, Jr (Republican)

23.8%

133

Dickson City Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberlee

Midura (Republican)

47%

736

Stanley J.

Prushinski (Democrat)

53%

829

Dickson City Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Adamitis (Republican)

100%

1281

Dickson City Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Maccallum (Republican)

100%

1211

Dickson City Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Hall, Jr (Republican)

28.5%

1032

Barbara Keegan

Mecca (Republican)

25.6%

927

Richard

Cesari (Republican)

23.3%

844

Paul

Kwiec (Democrat)

22.5%

816

Dunmore Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick Nibs

Loughney (Republican)

100%

2368

Dunmore Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis A.

Paciotti, Jr (Republican)

100%

2300

Dunmore Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew A.

Genovese (Democrat)

100%

2051

Dunmore Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Scrimalli (Republican)

32.5%

1861

Timothy

Burke (Republican)

33.7%

1930

Tom

Hallinan (Democrat)

33.7%

1931

Special Dunmore Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hayes (Republican)

32.1%

851

Michael

Dempsey (Democrat)

67.9%

1803

Elmhurst Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Mclaine (Democrat)

100%

94

Elmhurst Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane C.

Tomcykoski (Republican)

100%

107

Fell Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Torch (Democrat)

100%

313

Fell Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

June M.

Borosky (Republican)

100%

370

Fell Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Marchuck (Republican)

100%

255

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael T.

Savitsky (Republican)

100%

152

Glenburn Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Lepri (Republican)

100%

145

Greenfield Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

J Eric

Hendrickson (Republican)

40.2%

199

Tom

Cerra (Democrat)

59.8%

296

Greenfield Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Flynn (Republican)

100%

443

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Patterson, Jr (Republican)

60.4%

635

Willard C.

Keating (Democrat)

39.6%

417

Jefferson Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Ceatana Tina

Keating (Republican)

100%

892

Jefferson Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Daniels (Republican)

100%

765

Jermyn Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce A.

Smallacombe (Republican)

100%

346

Jermyn Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Desanto (Democrat)

100%

336

Jermyn Council (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey Christopher

Mcdermott (Republican)

54.6%

297

Robert P.

Parks, III (Democrat)

45.4%

247

Jessup Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Merkel (Democrat)

100%

936

Jessup Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Genevieve

Lupini (Republican)

100%

993

Jessup Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Wasilchak (Democrat)

100%

921

Jessup Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Gasper (Republican)

28.2%

910

Maggie

Alunni (Democrat)

24.5%

791

Jim

Brunozzi (Democrat)

22.9%

739

Joseph

Mellado (Democrat)

24.3%

783

La Plume Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Huffsmith (Democrat)

100%

54

La Plume Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Clyde E.

Ellsworth (Republican)

100%

61

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine

Evans (Democrat)

100%

81

Thornhurst Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammara

Berry (Republican)

100%

108

Thornhurst Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Candice

Dibble (Democrat)

100%

81

Madison Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Nazarenko (Republican)

100%

368

Madison Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Smith (Republican)

100%

398

Madison Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Eloise L.

Fischer (Republican)

42.5%

173

Michael A.

Smith (Democrat)

57.5%

234

Mayfield Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Alexander J.

Chelik (Republican)

100%

377

Mayfield Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Bachak (Republican)

100%

393

Mayfield Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Kleinbauer (Republican)

21.4%

244

Thomas J.

Gallagher (Republican)

29.8%

340

Janice R.

Joyce (Republican)

28.5%

326

George

Pittsman, Jr (Democrat)

20.3%

232

Moosic Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Segilia (Republican)

100%

1193

Moosic Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan

Fauver (Republican)

100%

1122

Moosic Council 4-yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Dente, Jr (Republican)

27.5%

987

Harry

Lindsay (Republican)

23.3%

834

Joseph G.

Mercatili (Republican)

24.8%

888

Mary Ann

Nawrocki (Republican)

24.4%

876

Moscow Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel F.

Edwards (Republican)

100%

353

Moscow Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Powell (Republican)

100%

324

Moscow Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur

Pencek (Republican)

22.3%

275

George

Edwards (Republican)

22.3%

275

Teresa M.

Ripley (Republican)

11.8%

145

Rosemarie

Warner (Democrat)

22%

271

William P.

Heim (Democrat)

21.6%

266

Moscow Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Bochicchio (Republican)

100%

312

Newton Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Naegele (Republican)

100%

364

Newton Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth E.

Hayden (Republican)

100%

360

Newton Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilbur C.

Waltz, Jr (Republican)

31.9%

129

Gary

Martenson (Democrat)

68.1%

276

North Abington Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mundrake (Republican)

100%

82

North Abington Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Opsasnick (Republican)

100%

84

Old Forge Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scavo (Republican)

39.6%

994

Bob

Mulkerin (Democrat)

60.4%

1514

Old Forge Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Propersi (Republican)

100%

2099

Old Forge Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher Cesare

Thomas (Republican)

100%

1731

Old Forge Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew

Krah (Republican)

9.1%

582

Mark

Matylewicz (Republican)

14.9%

960

Louis

Mazza (Republican)

13.6%

875

Bob

Semenza (Democrat)

21%

1352

Devon

Brown (Democrat)

20.9%

1345

Joseph

Lenceski (Democrat)

20.4%

1313

Old Forge Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Ferrett (Republican)

100%

1795

Olyphant Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Sedlak, Jr (Republican)

100%

1091

Olyphant Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Liparulo (Republican)

100%

1140

Olyphant Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Hooper (Republican)

100%

1006

Olyphant Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Powell (Republican)

20%

593

Gerard

Tully (Republican)

30.9%

916

David R.

Krukovitz (Democrat)

24.3%

720

Eugene L.

Liberty (Democrat)

24.8%

736

Ransom Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Bird, Jr (Republican)

100%

219

Ransom Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Lenay

Blackwell (Republican)

100%

210

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Schield (Republican)

66%

349

Walter

Serowinski (Democrat)

34%

180

Roaring Brook Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Jolene R.

Lamberti (Democrat)

100%

402

Scott Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Makala (Republican)

33.5%

466

Bob

Noldy (Democrat)

66.5%

927

Scott Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael R.

Ciuccoli, Sr (Republican)

100%

1102

Scott Twp Auditor

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Hart (Democrat)

100%

959

Scranton Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Mulligan, Jr (Republican)

45.2%

7229

Bill

Courtright (Democrat)

54.8%

8782

Scranton Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Joyce (Republican)

42.6%

6391

Bill

Fox (Democrat)

57.4%

8623

Scranton City Council (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Rogan (Republican)

35.3%

10333

Joe

Wechsler (Republican)

30.8%

9003

William

Gaughan (Republican)

33.9%

9900

South Abington Twp Supervisor

CandidatePercentVotes

Giles W.

Stanton (Republican)

100%

887

South Abington Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott R.

Thorpe (Republican)

100%

1030

South Abington Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard P.

Lenahan (Republican)

100%

793

Springbrook Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Bonacci (Republican)

44.4%

491

Kenneth

Genovese (Republican)

11.7%

129

John L.

Flyte (Democrat)

43.9%

485

Springbrook Twp Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Mauri B.

Kelly (Democrat)

100%

487

Springbrook Twp Auditor 6-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Volpe (Democrat)

100%

376

Springbrook Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Nicosia (Republican)

100%

388

Taylor Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Praschak (Republican)

56%

918

Roxanne

Pauline (Democrat)

44%

720

Taylor Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Naro (Republican)

100%

1357

Taylor Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Digwood (Republican)

18.5%

974

John

Tigue (Republican)

16.2%

854

Chuck

Mckeel (Republican)

17.2%

904

Eugene

Gallagher (Republican)

18.8%

990

Gene A.

King (Democrat)

14.6%

768

Edward W.

Derenick (Democrat)

14.7%

772

Throop Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne

Williams (Republican)

100%

863

Throop Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam F.

Nosak (Republican)

100%

942

Throop Council (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Lukasewicz (Republican)

22.6%

738

Neil

Furiosi (Republican)

19.8%

647

Robert

Magliocchi (Republican)

16.5%

539

John

Musewicz (Democrat)

22.2%

724

Mark

Mazak (Democrat)

18.8%

613

Vandling Mayor

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph P.

Brady (Democrat)

100%

107

Vandling Tax Collector

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Risboskin (Democrat)

100%

117

Vandling Council 4-yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerome J.

Slick (Democrat)

100%

110

Vandling Council 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Orehek (Democrat)

100%

100

Abington Heights School Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Tierney (Republican)

100%

1292

Abington Heights School Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Pusateri (Republican)

100%

1185

Abington Heights School Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Cadman (Republican)

100%

811

Abington Heights School At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise Clauss

Brzuchalski (Republican)

100%

3194

Carbondale Area School Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmy

Dovin (Republican)

100%

492

Carbondale Area School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Kaczmarcik (Republican)

52.4%

356

John Jigger

Jordan (Republican)

47.6%

324

Carbondale Area School Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey

Andrews (Republican)

35.7%

209

Cindy Turonis

Artone (Democrat)

64.3%

376

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Sid

Hallinan (Republican)

25.6%

1843

Michael H.

Butler (Republican)

25.3%

1823

John V.

Summa (Republican)

25.2%

1817

John W.

Farris (Republican)

23.9%

1720

Lackawanna Trail School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Clarke (Republican)

55.5%

281

Philip R.

Stark (Republican)

44.5%

225

Lakeland School Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Retzbach (Republican)

100%

712

Lakeland School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Evans (Republican)

56.9%

471

Aurelio

Catanzaro (Republican)

43.1%

357

Lakeland School Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Demming-yoniski (Republican)

100%

1122

Mid Valley School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Marie

Pesota (Republican)

58.6%

1082

Steven

Vituszynski (Republican)

41.4%

763

Mid Valley School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Jones (Republican)

28.1%

489

Rick

Barone (Republican)

36.9%

643

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner (Democrat)

35%

609

North Pocono School Region 1 (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Keating (Republican)

35.3%

1133

Carl

Scartelli (Republican)

31.2%

1002

Mark

Powell (Republican)

33.4%

1072

North Pocono School Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Howard

Mcintosh (Republican)

100%

829

North Pocono School Region 3 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

May (Republican)

100%

879

Old Forge School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Notari (Republican)

25.3%

1707

Chris

Jones (Republican)

22%

1486

Jason

O'hearn (Republican)

21.9%

1480

Joe Gus

Gasdik (Republican)

12.7%

856

Kelly Dougher

Tansley (Democrat)

18.1%

1223

Riverside School Director 4-yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong (Republican)

27.6%

1835

Barbara

Fedor (Republican)

25.5%

1696

Michael D.

Duda (Republican)

21.4%

1423

Bob

Bennie (Republican)

25.5%

1698

Riverside School Director 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong (Republican)

45.7%

1237

Stanley J.

Kania (Democrat)

54.3%

1472

Scranton School Director 4-yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sheridan (Republican)

16.9%

7648

Carol

Oleski (Republican)

12.3%

5546

Bob

Lesh (Republican)

13.2%

5938

Cy

Douaihy (Republican)

18.5%

8354

Robert

Casey (Democrat)

20%

9014

Mark

Mcandrew (Democrat)

19.1%

8627

Scranton School Director 2-yr Unexp

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Lesh (Republican)

37.5%

5390

Kyle

Donahue (Democrat)

62.5%

8977

Valley View School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Nielsen (Republican)

40.8%

1362

Kevin

O'shea (Republican)

20.4%

682

Thomas

Owen (Democrat)

38.7%

1293

Valley View School Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Mondak (Republican)

100%

1440

Valley View School Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Buckshon (Democrat)

100%

882

Waverly Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Janichko (Republican)

56.8%

162

Catherine

Janichko (Democrat)

43.2%

123

Archbald 01-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Egidio Scotty

Lemoncelli (Democrat)

100%

379

Archbald 03-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly A.

Simon (Democrat)

100%

172

Archbald 03-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Krzywiec (Democrat)

100%

136

Archbald 04-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Schroeder (Democrat)

100%

62

Archbald 04-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Stefursky (Democrat)

100%

62

Benton Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Audrey M.

Naylor (Republican)

100%

259

Benton Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley A.

Kirlin (Democrat)

100%

220

Blakely 01-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Kotcho (Democrat)

100%

304

Blakely 01-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Missy

Cholish (Democrat)

100%

312

Blakely 02-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Sanko (Democrat)

100%

302

Blakely 02-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan

Moraski (Republican)

28.8%

103

Dawn

Castellani (Democrat)

71.2%

255

Blakely 03-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Castellani (Democrat)

100%

370

Blakely 03-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Maday (Republican)

100%

285

Blakely 03-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lloyd D.

Swoyer (Democrat)

100%

428

Blakely 03-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Taramelli (Republican)

30%

159

Dorothy

Burda (Democrat)

70%

371

Carbondale 01-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Toolan (Democrat)

100%

167

Carbondale 01-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy Mancuso

Shields (Republican)

100%

102

Carbondale 01-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille M.

Larkin (Republican)

53.2%

58

Michael K.

Voglino (Democrat)

46.8%

51

Carbondale 03-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Littman (Democrat)

100%

131

Carbondale 03-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Clark (Democrat)

100%

128

Carbondale 03-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Wright (Republican)

100%

115

Carbondale 03-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Muir (Republican)

29.8%

57

John R.

Lloyd, Sr (Democrat)

70.2%

134

Carbondale 04-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Andrews (Republican)

34.1%

58

Michele Wagner

Caviston (Democrat)

65.9%

112

Carbondale 04-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon L.

Gebert (Republican)

47.2%

76

Marie T.

Locker (Democrat)

52.8%

85

Carbondale 05-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Fry (Democrat)

100%

76

Carbondale 05-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Roche (Democrat)

100%

77

Carbondale 05-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne B.

Mcgraw (Democrat)

100%

77

Carbondale 05-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lepre (Democrat)

100%

72

Carbondale 06-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Woody (Republican)

100%

76

Carbondale 06-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Woody (Republican)

100%

70

Carbondale 06-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Flood (Democrat)

100%

51

Carbondale 06-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Poronsky (Democrat)

100%

51

Carbondale Twp-ne Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathelene

Torch (Democrat)

100%

89

Carbondale Twp-ne Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah M.

Russo (Democrat)

100%

88

Carbondale Twp-nw Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Figliomeni (Republican)

100%

50

Carbondale Twp-nw Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Julie Fife

Rogers (Republican)

65.6%

40

Dawn Marie

Petroski (Democrat)

34.4%

21

Carbondale Twp-so Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

E Maggie

Biondo (Democrat)

100%

57

Carbondale Twp-so Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Krok (Republican)

18.3%

11

Grace

Earyes (Democrat)

81.7%

49

Clarks Green Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha

Mcandrew (Democrat)

100%

355

Clarks Green Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Hock (Republican)

100%

265

Clarks Summit 00-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Watkins (Republican)

100%

131

Clarks Summit 00-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Menditto (Republican)

100%

174

Clarks Summit 00-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Carlene

Howard (Republican)

100%

178

Clarks Summit 00-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Sucheski (Republican)

100%

191

Clarks Summit 00-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele A.

Fiore (Republican)

49%

122

Sandra

Tenio (Democrat)

51%

127

Clarks Summit 00-04 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel P.

Baildon (Republican)

100%

233

Clarks Summit 00-04 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley S.

Skinner (Republican)

49.5%

142

John D.

Baildon (Democrat)

50.5%

145

Clifton Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Anne

Hardy (Republican)

61.5%

182

Lori R.

Yacabitis (Democrat)

38.5%

114

Clifton Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Burdick (Republican)

53.4%

149

Helen

Beavers (Democrat)

46.6%

130

Covington Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline

Klim (Democrat)

100%

242

Covington Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Millard (Democrat)

100%

246

Dickson City 01-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Prynkiewicz (Democrat)

100%

207

Dickson City 01-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Gieda (Democrat)

100%

194

Dickson City 02-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Heffron (Democrat)

100%

194

Dickson City 02-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian

Colbert (Democrat)

100%

169

Dickson City 03-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Maccallum (Democrat)

100%

142

Dickson City 03-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ceil

Castellano (Republican)

20%

28

Barbara

Maccallum (Democrat)

80%

112

Dickson City 03-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Scinicariello (Democrat)

100%

203

Dunmore 01-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Schreffler (Democrat)

100%

298

Dunmore 01-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Demanovich (Democrat)

100%

307

Dunmore 02-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Korgeski (Democrat)

100%

163

Dunmore 02-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rich

Banick (Democrat)

100%

207

Dunmore 05-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Padula (Democrat)

100%

108

Dunmore 05-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose A.

Naro (Republican)

31%

39

Dolores

Garzella (Democrat)

69%

87

Dunmore 06-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Gert

Bolick (Republican)

28.8%

44

Evelyn

Brower (Democrat)

71.2%

109

Dunmore 06-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Perrone (Democrat)

100%

191

Dunmore 06-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Schoen (Democrat)

100%

141

Elmhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Smith (Republican)

58.2%

78

James P.

Walters (Democrat)

41.8%

56

Fell Twp 00-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

William J.

Cosklo (Democrat)

100%

113

Fell Twp 00-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Marchuck (Democrat)

100%

96

Fell Twp 00-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Scotchlas (Democrat)

100%

67

Fell Twp 00-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Antoinette

Cerra (Republican)

58.6%

41

Alan B.

Bianchi (Democrat)

41.4%

29

Fell Twp 00-04 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary T.

Miluszusky (Democrat)

100%

58

Fell Twp 00-04 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Veronica

Urbas (Democrat)

100%

57

Glenburn Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Williamson (Republican)

100%

156

Glenburn Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Valent (Republican)

100%

146

Greenfield Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Snyder (Democrat)

100%

380

Greenfield Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn Louise

Uher (Democrat)

100%

354

Jefferson Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Bistran (Republican)

100%

835

Jermyn 03-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bensing, III (Democrat)

100%

134

Jessup 02-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

James

O'neill (Democrat)

100%

240

Jessup 02-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette B.

Miller (Republican)

17.2%

49

Beatrice

Cardoni (Democrat)

82.8%

236

Jessup 03-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mabel

Black (Democrat)

100%

284

Jessup 03-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lynn Giombetti

O'donnell (Democrat)

100%

262

Jessup 03-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Lupini (Democrat)

100%

180

Jessup 03-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Wasilchak (Democrat)

100%

159

La Plume Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Derry

Bird (Republican)

100%

63

La Plume Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Bird (Democrat)

100%

52

Thornhurst Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

O'connell (Republican)

59.5%

69

David D.

Dietz (Democrat)

40.5%

47

Thornhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen A.

Macdaniel (Republican)

67.5%

79

Annamarie

Washick (Democrat)

32.5%

38

Madison Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Van Brunt (Democrat)

100%

347

Madison Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Daly (Democrat)

100%

302

Mayfield 01-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Liuzzo (Democrat)

100%

111

Mayfield 01-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Nichols (Republican)

100%

104

Mayfield 02-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lynn

Monaghan (Republican)

100%

150

Mayfield 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Cunningham (Republican)

100%

170

Mayfield 03-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Amber

Brady (Democrat)

100%

119

Mayfield 03-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Belaski (Republican)

29.5%

36

Sandra

Gillott (Democrat)

70.5%

86

Moosic 01-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lydia

Hreben (Democrat)

100%

252

Moosic 01-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Tucker (Republican)

100%

219

Moosic 02-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Zurek (Democrat)

100%

325

Moosic 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Gladys C.

Timms (Republican)

33%

113

Barbara

Sincavage (Democrat)

67%

229

Moosic 04-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Boyle (Democrat)

100%

292

Moosic 04-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie J.

Santilli (Republican)

37.1%

121

Joanne

Jackowicz (Democrat)

62.9%

205

Moscow Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Roger

Borchin (Democrat)

100%

278

Moscow Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Mecca (Republican)

34.3%

122

Constance

Sanko (Democrat)

65.7%

234

Newton Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene R.

Schultheis (Republican)

100%

351

Newton Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Nikl (Republican)

35.8%

143

Ron G.

Krafjack (Democrat)

64.2%

256

North Abington Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Henry R.

Lempicky (Republican)

100%

69

Old Forge 01-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Atherton-ely (Republican)

100%

236

Old Forge 01-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Mattei (Republican)

100%

238

Old Forge 02-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Salerno (Republican)

100%

227

Old Forge 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernie

Maopolski (Republican)

100%

260

Old Forge 05-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Anne

Cesare (Republican)

100%

189

Old Forge 05-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanna

Butler (Republican)

100%

183

Old Forge 06-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Thomas (Republican)

100%

217

Old Forge 06-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Gemma

Trotta (Republican)

32.5%

79

Christine

Tagliaterra (Democrat)

67.5%

164

Old Forge 06-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose Mary

Graziano (Democrat)

100%

312

Olyphant 01-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Macdonald (Republican)

100%

113

Olyphant 01-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rocco

Valvano (Republican)

100%

107

Olyphant 02-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Dutka (Democrat)

100%

203

Olyphant 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Mcguire (Democrat)

100%

185

Olyphant 03-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristen M.

Uhrin (Democrat)

100%

115

Olyphant 03-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Liples (Republican)

20.4%

45

Lynne

Powell (Democrat)

79.6%

176

Olyphant 03-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Liples (Republican)

20%

44

Susan

Hughes (Democrat)

80%

176

Ransom Twp 00-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Klipple (Republican)

100%

87

Ransom Twp 00-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet Joyce

Degilio (Democrat)

100%

59

Ransom Twp 00-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl B.

Macheska (Republican)

52.2%

35

Lorraine

Fayocavitz (Democrat)

47.8%

32

Roaring Brook Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

David R.

Johnson (Democrat)

100%

372

Roaring Brook Twp Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Golden (Democrat)

100%

389

Scott Twp 00-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Scalzo, Jr (Democrat)

100%

506

Scranton 01-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Cravath (Democrat)

100%

323

Scranton 01-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Maryann

Stevens (Democrat)

100%

333

Scranton 02-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Stevens (Republican)

100%

166

Scranton 02-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Mckeon (Republican)

100%

195

Scranton 02-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Nardella (Republican)

40.5%

105

Diana

Mckeon (Democrat)

59.5%

154

Scranton 02-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Marinucci (Republican)

100%

134

Scranton 02-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene

Romanecs (Republican)

36.2%

59

Michele

Kilvitis (Democrat)

63.8%

104

Scranton 03-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Costello (Democrat)

100%

173

Scranton 03-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne Williams

Stanilka (Democrat)

100%

179

Scranton 03-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Daria

Dileo-vogel (Republican)

100%

146

Scranton 04-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie

Morgan (Democrat)

100%

363

Scranton 07-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin P.

Grassi (Democrat)

100%

173

Scranton 07-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Grassi (Democrat)

100%

174

Scranton 10-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter A.

Anania (Democrat)

100%

211

Scranton 11-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Schneider, Jr (Democrat)

100%

172

Scranton 12-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Gattens (Democrat)

100%

202

Scranton 12-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Gattens (Democrat)

100%

195

Scranton 13-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Popso (Democrat)

100%

217

Scranton 13-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jean

Mehne (Republican)

100%

204

Scranton 15-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti (Democrat)

100%

216

Scranton 15-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti (Democrat)

100%

208

Scranton 17-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony T.

Larusso, Jr (Democrat)

100%

189

Scranton 19-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Singleton (Democrat)

100%

220

Scranton 19-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Kay

Maldonato (Republican)

100%

198

Scranton 21-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa M.

Tell (Democrat)

100%

121

Scranton 21-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Sandy (Democrat)

100%

119

Scranton 21-03 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn

Zehel (Republican)

100%

407

Scranton 21-03 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Nan

Kearney (Republican)

100%

425

Scranton 21-04 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Fletcher (Democrat)

100%

699

Scranton 21-04 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Noone (Democrat)

100%

656

Scranton 22-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael T.

Iacavazzi (Democrat)

100%

237

Scranton 23-01 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Evans (Democrat)

100%

308

Scranton 23-01 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Evans (Democrat)

100%

270

Scranton 24-02 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas E.

Shields (Democrat)

100%

233

Scranton 24-02 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Pliska (Democrat)

100%

225

South Abington Twp 0-2 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

R Bruce

Hopkins (Democrat)

100%

143

South Abington Twp 0-2 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

James W.

Spangler (Republican)

53.6%

97

Michaelene

Mastriani (Democrat)

46.4%

84

South Abington Twp 3-1 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Warner (Republican)

100%

184

South Abington Twp 3-1 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Coughlin (Republican)

100%

169

Springbrook Twp Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Yevitz (Republican)

100%

418

Taylor 01-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas D.

Jones (Democrat)

100%

134

Taylor 02-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette Vopasek

Westbrook (Democrat)

100%

185

Taylor 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Czachor (Democrat)

100%

215

Taylor 03-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ellis (Democrat)

100%

230

Taylor 04-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Iacovazzi (Democrat)

100%

330

Taylor 05-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ira P.

Goosay (Democrat)

100%

342

Taylor 05-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Marion

Butler (Republican)

100%

292

Throop 02-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Pisarcik (Democrat)

100%

201

Throop 03-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Grzyboski (Democrat)

100%

157

Throop 03-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Stoffey (Democrat)

100%

149

Throop 04-00 Judge Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Monahan (Democrat)

100%

181

Throop 04-00 Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Mikulski (Democrat)

100%

159

Vandling Inspector Of Election

CandidatePercentVotes

Pearl

Yadlosky (Republican)

100%

116

Retain Justice Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.5%

25731

No

24.5%

8367

Retain Justice Ronald D. Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69%

22163

No

31%

9959

Retain Judge Susan Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.5%

22211

No

29.5%

9275

Retain Judge Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71%

22488

No

29%

9173