Lackawanna

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

CERTIFIED RESULTS

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

5668

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

62.9%

14229

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

37.1%

8383

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna Davis

Javitz

5.7%

572

Patti Grande

Rieder

20.1%

2016

James A.

Gibbons

42.5%

4266

P Timothy

Kelly

7.4%

746

Alyce Hailstone

Farrell

24.2%

2431

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

P Timothy

Kelly

9%

3124

James A.

Gibbons

36%

12437

Donna Davis

Javitz

5.9%

2050

Alyce Hailstone

Farrell

24.4%

8440

Patti Grande

Rieder

24.6%

8502

District Attorney

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andy J.

Jarbola, III

100%

8374

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick

Manetti

55.3%

4320

Joseph

Albert

44.7%

3495

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rob

Mazzoni

33.5%

10862

Mark P.

Mcandrew

38.1%

12368

Nicholas D.

Desando

28.4%

9223

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Alicia A.

Dileo

100%

6845

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Evie Rafalko

Mcnulty

100%

26632

Register Of Wills

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Arnone

100%

6577

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael F.

Durkin

9.1%

2779

Kim Harding

Kelly

20%

6081

Fran

Kovaleski

37.1%

11269

Paul J.

Nardozzi

33.8%

10266

Waverly Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hoban

100%

168

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas

Klamp

100%

159

Waverly Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard F.

Harding

100%

156

Benton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Rosiak

100%

152

Benton Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donita

Wright

100%

179

Benton Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Elsie

Hendrycy

100%

140

Clarks Green Council (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Barrasse

100%

97

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Rinaldi

59%

181

Alan F.

Hughes

41%

126

Clarks Summit Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy A.

Belch

100%

384

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Drake

100%

434

Clarks Summit Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert A.

Bennett

47%

271

M Vincent

Cruciani

53%

305

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Klein

27.9%

307

Gerrie Fitzgerald

Carey

40.6%

447

Patrick

Williams

31.6%

348

Clarks Summit Council 2-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominic

Scott

44%

183

M Vincent

Cruciani

32%

133

Robert A.

Bennett

24%

100

Clifton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Doyle

33.6%

39

Ted

Stout

66.4%

77

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Casagrande

100%

50

Clifton Twp Auditor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Roxby

100%

77

Covington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Petrosky

100%

110

Dalton Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Aaron

Holzman

100%

94

Dalton Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret Peg

Sheppard

100%

111

Dalton Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jared

Gard

31.8%

77

Gus

Vlassis

33.1%

80

John W.

Montgomery

35.1%

85

Elmhurst Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane C.

Tomcykoski

100%

44

Fell Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Marchuck

100%

66

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael T.

Savitsky

100%

110

Glenburn Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Lepri

100%

106

Greenfield Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

J Eric

Hendrickson

100%

94

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Cerra

52.1%

171

Gerald J.

Snyder, Jr

47.9%

157

Greenfield Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Flynn

100%

177

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Pendrak

35.2%

141

John H.

Patterson, Jr

64.8%

260

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Willard C.

Keating

100%

281

Jermyn Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce A.

Smallacombe

100%

142

Jermyn Council (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey Christopher

Mcdermott

100%

128

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert P.

Parks, III

100%

189

La Plume Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Clyde E.

Ellsworth

100%

24

Madison Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Smith

100%

166

Madison Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eloise L.

Fischer

52.5%

83

Michael A.

Smith

47.5%

75

Mayfield Council (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Kleinbauer

100%

49

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Gallagher

35.7%

285

Janice R.

Joyce

33.5%

268

George

Pittsman, Jr

30.8%

246

Moscow Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel F.

Edwards

100%

169

Moscow Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Powell

100%

162

Moscow Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa M.

Ripley

26.8%

99

Arthur

Pencek

37.1%

137

George

Edwards

36%

133

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Heim

47.2%

149

Rosemarie

Warner

52.8%

167

Moscow Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Bochicchio

100%

139

Newton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John J.

Shaffer

36.3%

103

Robert

Naegele

63.7%

181

Newton Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth E.

Hayden

100%

269

Newton Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilbur C.

Waltz, Jr

100%

147

North Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mundrake

100%

48

North Abington Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Opsasnick

100%

50

Old Forge Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scavo

85.2%

415

Joseph Gus

Gasdik

14.8%

72

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mulkerin

62.2%

862

Robert J.

Legg

37.8%

523

Old Forge Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Propersi

100%

596

Old Forge Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Matylewicz

43.5%

273

Frank

Scavo

56.5%

355

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Semenza

35.3%

988

Devon

Brown

33.1%

928

Joseph

Lenceski

31.6%

884

Ransom Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Bird, Jr

100%

127

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Lukasiewicz

100%

69

Ransom Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lenay

Blackwell

81.8%

108

Jeane

Chilcote

18.2%

24

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Schield

100%

112

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter

Serowinski

100%

203

Scott Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Makala

60.5%

190

Thomas J.

Smith

39.5%

124

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Noldy

39.2%

346

Bob Rocko

Mroczka

34.1%

301

Stanley E.

Stracham

26.7%

236

Scranton Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcel

Lisi

41.4%

448

Garett

Lewis

58.6%

635

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Morgan

2.6%

317

Bill

Courtright

50.9%

6091

Joseph P.

Cardamone

4.1%

495

Elizabeth

Randol

42.3%

5068

South Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Giles W.

Stanton

100%

526

South Abington Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard P.

Lenahan

100%

423

Springbrook Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Bonacci

51.3%

163

Kenneth

Genovese

48.7%

155

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John L.

Flyte

100%

212

Springbrook Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Nicosia

100%

172

Taylor Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynda Messoline

Depalma

27.3%

93

Ted

Praschak

72.7%

248

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Bracey

39%

337

Roxanne

Pauline

61%

527

Taylor Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Tigue

47.5%

251

James

Digwood

52.5%

277

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward W.

Derenick

24.6%

601

Chuck

Mckeel

24.3%

592

Gene A.

King

26.2%

638

Eugene

Gallagher

24.9%

608

Abington Heights School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Tierney

100%

576

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Tierney

100%

732

Abington Heights School Region 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Pusateri

100%

624

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Pusateri

100%

587

Abington Heights School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Cadman

100%

414

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Cadman

100%

438

Abington Heights School At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise Clauss

Brzuchalski

100%

1489

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise Clauss

Brzuchalski

100%

1608

Carbondale Area School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmy

Dovin

60%

90

Joseph

Petak

40%

60

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Petak

42.7%

269

Jimmy

Dovin

57.3%

361

Carbondale Area School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Kaczmarcik

52.7%

48

John Jigger

Jordan

47.3%

43

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Kaczmarcik

51.9%

336

John Jigger

Jordan

48.1%

311

Carbondale Area School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracey

Andrews

50.4%

62

Cindy Turonis

Artone

49.6%

61

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy Turonis

Artone

69.7%

343

Tracey

Andrews

30.3%

149

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Butler

25%

202

Michael Sid

Hallinan

26.4%

213

John V.

Summa

24.8%

200

John W.

Farris

23.9%

193

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Butler

25.5%

1868

John W.

Farris

23.9%

1757

John V.

Summa

24.8%

1822

Michael Sid

Hallinan

25.8%

1892

Lackawanna Trail School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Clarke

100%

132

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Clarke

100%

126

Lakeland School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Retzbach

100%

270

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Retzbach

100%

444

Lakeland School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Evans

100%

99

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Evans

100%

450

Lakeland School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Demming-yoniski

100%

308

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Demming-yoniski

100%

681

Mid Valley School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Marie

Pesota

57.7%

116

Steven

Vituszynski

42.3%

85

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Marie

Pesota

57.5%

865

Steven

Vituszynski

42.5%

640

Mid Valley School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

23.1%

43

Cathy

Jones

28.5%

53

Rick

Barone

26.3%

49

Frank

Galli

22%

41

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Galli

24%

460

Cathy

Jones

24.7%

473

Rick

Barone

25.7%

492

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

25.6%

491

North Pocono School Region 1 (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Powell

30.4%

307

Carl

Scartelli

32.4%

327

Scott

Keating

37.2%

375

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl

Scartelli

31.2%

459

Scott

Keating

35.9%

529

Mark

Powell

32.9%

484

North Pocono School Region 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Howard

Mcintosh

56.1%

295

Jerry

Maglio

43.9%

231

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerry

Maglio

38.3%

209

Howard

Mcintosh

61.7%

336

North Pocono School Region 3 2-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

May

100%

317

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

May

100%

364

Old Forge School Director (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Notari

30.1%

419

Jason

O'hearn

24.5%

341

Joe Gus

Gasdik

18.7%

260

Chris

Jones

26.8%

373

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Jones

25.3%

837

Kelly Dougher

Tansley

20%

660

Robert

Notari

28.7%

948

Jason

O'hearn

26%

859

Riverside School Director 4-yr (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Duda

15.9%

237

Barbara Hall

Arens

11.9%

178

Barbara

Fedor

18.7%

280

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

23.1%

345

Bob

Bennie

15.4%

230

Charles R.

Maurer, Jr

15.1%

225

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Duda

18.2%

1121

Barbara Hall

Arens

10.2%

626

Bob

Bennie

18.3%

1126

Barbara

Fedor

17.2%

1058

Charles R.

Maurer, Jr

17%

1046

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

19.3%

1190

Riverside School Director 2-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Fedor

29%

141

Stanley J.

Kania

29.4%

143

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

41.7%

203

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

33.5%

648

Barbara

Fedor

23.2%

449

Stanley J.

Kania

43.3%

839

Scranton School Director (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Borthwick

9.8%

604

Cy

Douaihy

11.1%

682

Bob

Lesh

11.8%

724

James J.

Timlin

9%

550

Mark

Mcandrew

10.7%

659

Robert

Casey

10.6%

653

Tom

Schuster

8.9%

546

Carol

Oleski

13.2%

811

Bob

Sheridan

14.8%

907

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Mcandrew

10.5%

3727

Douglas J.

Miller

3.5%

1234

Cy

Douaihy

11%

3900

Todd

Hartman

5.1%

1818

Carol

Oleski

8.4%

2984

Robert

Casey

12%

4272

Kevin J.

Manley

5.6%

1980

Bob

Lesh

9.9%

3495

Bob

Sheridan

10.6%

3773

James J.

Timlin

7%

2492

Tom

Borthwick

8.1%

2872

Tom

Schuster

8.2%

2925

Valley View School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Nielsen

34.9%

106

Thomas

Owen

30.6%

93

Kevin

O'shea

34.5%

105

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

O'shea

25.7%

895

Ellen

Nielsen

38.2%

1329

Thomas

Owen

36.1%

1254

Valley View School Region 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Mondak

100%

227

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Mondak

100%

1000

Waverly Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Janichko

100%

150

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine

Janichko

100%

159

Benton Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Audrey M.

Naylor

100%

161

Blakely 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan

Moraski

100%

57

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn

Castellani

100%

222

Blakely 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Maday

100%

49

Blakely 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Taramelli

100%

55

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Burda

100%

351

Carbondale 01-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy Mancuso

Shields

100%

20

Carbondale 01-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille M.

Larkin

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael K.

Voglino

100%

116

Carbondale 03-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Wright

100%

38

Carbondale 03-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Muir

100%

38

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Lloyd, Sr

100%

141

Carbondale 04-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon L.

Gebert

100%

29

Carbondale 06-01 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Woody

100%

24

Carbondale 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Galaydick

23.1%

6

Victoria

Woody

76.9%

20

Carbondale Twp - Nw Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Figliomeni

100%

16

Carbondale Twp - Nw Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Julie Fife

Rogers

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn Marie

Petroski

100%

29

Carbondale Twp - So Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Krok

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace

Earyes

100%

43

Clarks Green Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Hock

100%

87

Clarks Summit 00-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Watkins

100%

71

Clarks Summit 00-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Menditto

100%

77

Clarks Summit 00-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carlene

Howard

100%

79

Clarks Summit 00-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Sucheski

100%

74

Clarks Summit 00-04 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel P.

Baildon

100%

122

Clarks Summit 00-04 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley S.

Skinner

100%

109

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John D.

Baildon

100%

109

Clifton Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Anne

Hardy

100%

88

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori R.

Yacabitis

100%

63

Clifton Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Burdick

42%

47

Rebecca

Mclain

31.3%

35

Victoria

Hanville

26.8%

30

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Beavers

100%

67

Dickson City 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ceil

Castellano

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Maccallum

100%

118

Dunmore 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose A.

Naro

100%

29

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Garzella

100%

94

Dunmore 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gert

Bolick

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Evelyn

Brower

100%

123

Elmhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Smith

100%

51

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James P.

Walters

100%

58

Fell Twp 00-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Antoinette

Cerra

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan B.

Bianchi

100%

80

Glenburn Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Williamson

100%

115

Glenburn Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Valent

100%

103

Jermyn 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Anne

Wilson

100%

53

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph J.

Bensing, III

100%

97

Jessup 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette B.

Miller

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Beatrice

Cardoni

100%

273

La Plume Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Derry

Bird

100%

25

Thornhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen A.

Macdaniel

100%

53

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Annamarie

Washick

100%

45

Mayfield 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Nichols

100%

19

Mayfield 02-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lynn

Monaghan

100%

37

Mayfield 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Cunningham

100%

39

Mayfield 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Belaski

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Gillott

100%

44

Moosic 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Tucker

100%

29

Moosic 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gladys C.

Timms

100%

47

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Negvesky

46.9%

123

Barbara

Sincavage

53.1%

139

Moscow Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Mecca

100%

139

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Sanko

100%

178

Newton Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene R.

Schultheis

100%

248

Old Forge 01-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Atherton-ely

100%

86

Old Forge 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Mattei

100%

90

Old Forge 02-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Salerno

100%

49

Old Forge 05-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Anne

Cesare

100%

59

Old Forge 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanna

Butler

100%

61

Old Forge 06-01 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Thomas

100%

43

Old Forge 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gemma

Trotta

100%

44

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Tagliaterra

100%

120

Olyphant 01-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Macdonald

100%

15

Olyphant 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rocco

Valvano

100%

17

Olyphant 03-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Liples

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne

Powell

100%

188

Olyphant 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Liples

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Hughes

100%

163

Ransom Twp 00-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Klipple

100%

48

Ransom Twp 00-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl B.

Macheska

100%

33

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Fayocavitz

100%

42

Scranton 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Stevens

100%

32

Scranton 02-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Mckeon

100%

52

Scranton 02-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Nardella

100%

47

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana

Mckeon

100%

137

Scranton 02-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Marinucci

100%

40

Scranton 02-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene

Romanecs

100%

30

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Kilvitis

100%

78

Scranton 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daria

Dileo-vogel

100%

43

Scranton 13-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jean

Mehne

100%

34

Scranton 21-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn

Zehel

100%

44

South Abington Twp 0-2 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James W.

Spangler

100%

93

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaelene

Mastriani

100%

75

Springbrook Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Yevitz

100%

212

Taylor 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marion

Butler

100%

69

Waverly Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilona

Thurston

100%

168

Archbald Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley Grabin

Barrett

52%

1166

David

Moran

41.6%

933

Lawrence

West

6.5%

145

Archbald Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Katie Grogan

Noldy

68.7%

1510

William Gerard

Gilroy

31.3%

689

Archbald Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Houser

100%

1355

Archbald Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Munley

19.4%

1102

John

Shnipes, Jr

22.4%

1269

William Bill

Durkin

18.8%

1067

Maria F.

Tomassoni

21.6%

1227

Kenneth

Propst

17.7%

1006

Blakely Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette

Acciare-mariani

100%

1087

Blakely Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Vitkus

Rotell

100%

1036

Blakely Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Parri

32%

873

Jeffrey

Cruciani

33.1%

903

Joseph

Quinn

34.8%

948

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Masco, Jr

47%

725

Francis

Lagana

53%

818

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John J.

Gigliotti

49.7%

753

Walter

Martzen

50.3%

761

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Colosimo

100%

172

Carbondale Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen V.

Norella

100%

184

Carbondale Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann Scorzafava

Gonsauls

100%

154

Carbondale Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen Surace

Monahan

100%

159

Clarks Green Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Thorburn

100%

192

Clarks Green Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice F.

Brown

100%

225

Clarks Summit Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Lawler

68.7%

423

Herman

Johnson

31.3%

193

Clifton Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Grab

100%

78

Clifton Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy A.

Lovaglio

100%

63

Covington Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kate

Tierney

100%

166

Dickson City Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stanley J.

Prushinski

52%

663

Kimberlee

Midura

48%

612

Dickson City Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Adamitis

100%

1075

Dickson City Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Maccallum

100%

964

Dickson City Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sara

Edwards

15.5%

522

Robert E.

Hall, Jr

19.5%

658

Paul

Kwiec

17.9%

604

Barbara Keegan

Mecca

18.9%

635

Richard

Cesari

15.9%

535

Peter Chuck

Novajosky

12.3%

413

Dunmore Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick Nibs

Loughney

100%

2574

Dunmore Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis A.

Paciotti, Jr

100%

2389

Dunmore Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John G.

Moffitt

39.4%

918

Andrew A.

Genovese

60.6%

1413

Dunmore Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Hallinan

22.7%

1715

Michael

Hayes

16%

1208

Carol

Scrimalli

21.7%

1639

Timothy

Burke

23.7%

1788

Damon

Bowen

15.9%

1204

Elmhurst Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Mclaine

100%

64

Fell Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Torch

100%

377

Fell Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

June M.

Borosky

100%

432

Jefferson Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ceatana Tina

Keating

100%

380

Jermyn Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Desanto

100%

216

Jessup Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Merkel

100%

1033

Jessup Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Genevieve

Lupini

100%

1065

Jessup Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Wasilchak

100%

978

Jessup Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Mellado

18.2%

667

Maggie

Alunni

22%

807

Michael

Gasper

22.9%

841

Nick

Marino

17.8%

651

Jim

Brunozzi

19.1%

700

La Plume Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa A.

Huffsmith

100%

22

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine

Evans

100%

49

Thornhurst Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammara

Berry

100%

44

Madison Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Nazarenko

100%

163

Mayfield Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alexander J.

Chelik

100%

304

Mayfield Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Bachak

100%

317

Moosic Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Segilia

100%

1032

Moosic Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan

Fauver

100%

939

Moosic Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph G.

Mercatili

25.4%

842

Joseph J.

Dente, Jr

26.7%

884

Mary Ann

Nawrocki

24.7%

818

Harry

Lindsay

23.2%

769

Old Forge Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher Cesare

Thomas

100%

889

Olyphant Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Sedlak, Jr

100%

1023

Olyphant Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Liparulo

100%

1074

Olyphant Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Hooper

100%

900

Olyphant Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David R.

Krukovitz

19.3%

603

Gerard

Tully

29.5%

921

Eugene L.

Liberty

21.4%

669

Dave

Mitchko

18%

563

Robert

Kurilla

11.7%

366

Roaring Brook Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jolene R.

Lamberti

100%

220

Scott Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael R.

Ciuccoli, Sr

100%

682

Scott Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Hart

100%

581

Scranton Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Fox

34.2%

3691

Frank

Joyce

32.9%

3551

Anthony W.

Dibileo

33%

3563

Scranton City Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Rogan

22.8%

6101

Tim

Perry

16%

4278

William

Gaughan

21.3%

5686

Joseph A.

Matyjevich

11.2%

2987

Greg

Evans

11%

2924

Joe

Wechsler

17.7%

4725

Springbrook Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mauri B.

Kelly

100%

212

Springbrook Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Volpe

100%

176

Taylor Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Naro

100%

913

Throop Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vince

Tanana

42.3%

452

Wayne

Williams

57.7%

617

Throop Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam F.

Nosak

100%

972

Throop Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Magliocchi

14.3%

506

Neil

Furiosi

16.6%

585

James A.

Barnick

15.9%

561

Thomas J.

Lukasewicz

19%

673

Mark

Mazak

15.9%

561

John

Musewicz

18.3%

647

Vandling Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph P.

Brady

100%

81

Vandling Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Risboskin

100%

82

Vandling Council 4-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerome J.

Slick

100%

84

Vandling Council 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Orehek

100%

70

Valley View School Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Buckshon

100%

971

Archbald 01-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Egidio Scotty

Lemoncelli

100%

370

Archbald 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly A.

Simon

100%

170

Archbald 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Krzywiec

100%

139

Archbald 04-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Schroeder

100%

72

Archbald 04-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Stefursky

100%

80

Benton Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley A.

Kirlin

100%

84

Blakely 01-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Kotcho

100%

216

Blakely 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Missy

Cholish

100%

211

Blakely 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Sanko

100%

217

Blakely 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Castellani

100%

272

Blakely 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lloyd D.

Swoyer

100%

325

Carbondale 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Toolan

100%

145

Carbondale 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Littman

100%

106

Carbondale 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Clark

28.3%

30

Patricia

Clark

71.7%

76

Carbondale 04-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Wagner

Caviston

100%

121

Carbondale 05-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Fry

100%

63

Carbondale 05-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Roche

100%

67

Carbondale 05-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne B.

Mcgraw

100%

83

Carbondale 05-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lepre

100%

92

Carbondale 06-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Flood

100%

42

Carbondale 06-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Poronsky

100%

39

Carbondale Twp - Ne Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathelene

Torch

100%

77

Carbondale Twp - Ne Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah M.

Russo

100%

62

Carbondale Twp - So Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

E Maggie

Biondo

100%

57

Clarks Green Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha

Mcandrew

100%

190

Covington Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline

Klim

100%

160

Covington Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Millard

100%

164

Dickson City 01-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Prynkiewicz

100%

165

Dickson City 01-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Gieda

100%

166

Dickson City 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Heffron

100%

158

Dickson City 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian

Colbert

100%

165

Dickson City 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Maccallum

100%

116

Dickson City 03-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Scinicariello

100%

146

Dunmore 01-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Demanovich

100%

252

Dunmore 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Korgeski

100%

192

Dunmore 02-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rich

Banick

100%

227

Dunmore 05-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Padula

100%

97

Dunmore 06-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Perrone

100%

203

Dunmore 06-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Schoen

100%

132

Fell Twp 00-03 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Scotchlas

100%

100

Greenfield Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Snyder

100%

255

Greenfield Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn Louise

Uher

100%

236

Jessup 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

O'neill

100%

219

Jessup 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mabel

Black

100%

263

Jessup 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lynn Giombetti

O'donnell

100%

259

Jessup 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Lupini

100%

183

Jessup 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Wasilchak

100%

170

La Plume Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Bird

76.2%

16

Corinne

Lewis

23.8%

5

Thornhurst Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David D.

Dietz

100%

24

Madison Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Van Brunt

100%

189

Mayfield 01-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Liuzzo

100%

95

Mayfield 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amber

Brady

100%

93

Moosic 01-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lydia

Hreben

100%

189

Moosic 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Zurek

100%

275

Moosic 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Boyle

100%

256

Moosic 04-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Jackowicz

100%

263

Moscow Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roger

Borchin

100%

165

Newton Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron G.

Krafjack

100%

158

Olyphant 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristen M.

Uhrin

100%

100

Roaring Brook Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Golden

100%

217

Scranton 01-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Cravath

100%

228

Scranton 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Maryann

Stevens

100%

250

Scranton 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Costello

100%

112

Scranton 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne Williams

Stanilka

100%

107

Scranton 10-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter A.

Anania

100%

135

Scranton 11-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Schneider, Jr

100%

92

Scranton 12-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Gattens

100%

145

Scranton 12-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Gattens

100%

135

Scranton 13-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Popso

100%

122

Scranton 15-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti

100%

176

Scranton 15-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti

100%

169

Scranton 19-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Singleton

100%

159

Scranton 21-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa M.

Tell

100%

79

Scranton 21-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Sandy

100%

70

Scranton 21-04 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Fletcher

100%

486

Scranton 21-04 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jo

Noone

54.9%

308

Nina

Fletcher

36%

202

Chris

Gaidos

9.1%

51

Scranton 22-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael T.

Iacavazzi

100%

170

South Abington Twp 0-2 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

R Bruce

Hopkins

100%

90

Taylor 01-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas D.

Jones

100%

78

Taylor 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette Vopasek

Westbrook

100%

145

Taylor 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Czachor

100%

165

Taylor 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ellis

100%

164

Taylor 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Iacovazzi

100%

211

Taylor 05-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ira P.

Goosay

100%

222

Throop 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Pisarcik

100%

190

Throop 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Grzyboski

100%

134

Throop 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Zukowski

31.5%

47

Ann Marie

Stoffey

68.5%

102

Throop 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Monahan

100%

186

Throop 04-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis

Mikulski

100%

174