Lackawanna

County

2011 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Certified Results

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

45.9%

3527

Paula A.

Patrick

54.1%

4156

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David N.

Wecht

100%

21781

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul P.

Panepinto

32.6%

2488

Anne

Covey

67.4%

5138

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Boockvar

64.7%

14543

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger

35.3%

7924

County Commissioners (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William T.

Jones, II

32.1%

4618

Patrick

O'malley

36.3%

5227

Bruce A.

Smallacombe

31.6%

4547

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Mchugh

5.4%

3738

Brian

Jeffers

16.1%

11068

Jim

Wansacz

20.7%

14174

Tom

Fox

5.9%

4045

Jeanette

Acciare-mariani

14.5%

9926

Corey D.

O'brien

19%

13039

Elizabeth

Randol

18.4%

12626

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert G.

Castellani

100%

6508

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken

Mcdowell

26.5%

9338

Gary A.

Dibileo

54.4%

19207

John A.

Mellow

19.1%

6743

County Coroner

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Adamo

100%

5574

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

O'hora

35.7%

12756

Christopher J.

Patrick

19.4%

6920

Tim

Rowland

44.9%

16007

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Giglio

100%

1115

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Giglio

100%

3429

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-03

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Hinton

20.1%

162

Joanne

Corbett

26.2%

211

Bob

Sheridan

11.9%

96

Paul

Kelly

12.9%

104

Patrick

Scanlon

28.7%

231

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Scanlon

12.1%

412

Bob

Sheridan

14.6%

497

Joanne

Corbett

31.8%

1078

Paul

Kelly

17%

577

Pat

Hinton

24.5%

830

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-05

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrence V.

Gallagher

100%

508

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrence V.

Gallagher

100%

3058

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-06

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank M.

O'neill

20.9%

191

Robert J.

Timlin

16.1%

147

Paul J.

Ware

42.9%

392

Robert C.

Trichilo

20%

183

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald Dino

Sabatell

8.7%

572

Frank M.

O'neill

30%

1972

Robert J.

Timlin

19.6%

1291

Robert C.

Trichilo

3.5%

232

Paul J.

Ware

38.2%

2515

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-08

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Pesota

100%

296

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Pesota

100%

2893

Magisterial District Judge 45-3-01

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gibbons

100%

1886

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Gibbons

100%

2266

Magisterial District Judge 45-3-02

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Mercuri

100%

1202

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Mercuri

100%

1582

Magisterial District Judge 45-3-04

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Toczydlowski

40.5%

442

Laura M.

Turlip

59.5%

650

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura M.

Turlip

67.8%

4232

Joe

Toczydlowski

32.2%

2007

Waverly Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald A.

Whitaker

100%

138

Waverly Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Whitaker

100%

130

Benton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Seymour

100%

178

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Murphy

100%

104

Blakely Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Venosh

32.8%

215

Teresa

Taramelli

39.4%

258

Peter

Collins

27.8%

182

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Swift

22.9%

994

Patrick S.

Zwanch

25.3%

1099

Michael J.

Henzes

26.4%

1146

Joseph F.

Ercolani, Jr

25.5%

1106

Clarks Green Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne

Earley

53.7%

102

Barry C.

Phillips

46.3%

88

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Williams

57.5%

203

Marnie O'dea

Palmer

42.5%

150

Clarks Summit Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jenkins

21.7%

291

Todd

Dixon

16.6%

222

Robert A.

Bennett

16.9%

226

Don

Moyer

26.9%

360

Joseph

Sadowski

17.9%

239

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Herman R.

Johnson

25.7%

388

Patty

Lawler

30.3%

458

Kathy

Drake

24.2%

366

David

Dzurec

19.8%

299

Clifton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Dsurney

25.6%

34

Richard O.

Batzel

24.1%

32

June

Ejk

50.4%

67

Covington Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Beavers

48.9%

155

Thomas

Yerke

51.1%

162

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Van Fleet

100%

149

Dalton Council (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Daniels

48.9%

91

William

Brandt

51.1%

95

Fell Twp Auditor 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Marchuck

100%

49

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Wicks

100%

104

Glenburn Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Liana

Smith

100%

99

Greenfield Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph G.

Slebodnik

100%

148

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Rissmiller

100%

164

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher P.

Arnone

100%

158

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lester Ike

Butler, Jr

100%

292

Jermyn Council (Vote for 5)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa K.

Estile

25.5%

97

John G.

Mark

37.8%

144

Catherine C.

Hosie

36.7%

140

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph R.

Smith

59.7%

215

Walter R.

Estile

40.3%

145

La Plume Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Dickinson

100%

29

La Plume Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Clyde E.

Ellsworth

100%

29

Madison Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Allan

Mclain

40.4%

131

Philip

Setzer

59.6%

193

Madison Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Wheeler

100%

246

Moscow Auditor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Hafler

100%

94

Moscow Auditor 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Bochicchio

100%

93

Newton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Carr

100%

202

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Norton

100%

152

North Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary R.

Wilding

100%

57

North Abington Twp Auditor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Lempicky

100%

51

Old Forge Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Semenza

58.5%

492

Robert

Pagnotti

41.5%

349

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell

Rinaldi

39%

1035

Charles

Karam

26%

689

Dominick

Vender

35.1%

931

Olyphant Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Bremer

100%

74

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Runco

7.4%

367

Jo Ann

Jason

14.1%

699

Robert E.

Hudak

20.6%

1020

Michael A.

Abda

17.2%

852

Eugene L.

Liberty

13.6%

672

Stephen

Klem, Jr

12.8%

633

Dina Fumanti

Harrington

14.1%

698

Ransom Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bud

Brown

100%

138

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph T.

Esposito

100%

79

Ransom Twp Auditor 4-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kirk

Zeiss

100%

107

Roaring Brook Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine

Schield

100%

72

Scott Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Hlavaty

100%

284

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Duchnik

46%

491

Stanley

Stracham

54%

576

Scott Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lester

Clark

100%

227

Scranton City Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray A.

Nearhood

100%

1278

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roseann

Novembrino

62.4%

6628

Marilyn Murphy

Holden

37.6%

3996

Scranton City Council (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Morgan

100%

1209

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Giovanni

Piccolino

16.5%

3277

Doug

Miller

7.6%

1509

Jack

Loscombe

19.9%

3940

Bob

Mcgoff

27.2%

5391

Joe

Wechsler

19.1%

3793

Tom

Charles

9.6%

1899

South Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark T.

Dougherty

100%

548

South Abington Twp Tax Collector 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Sunick, Jr

100%

490

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott R.

Thorpe

100%

639

Springbrook Twp Supervisor 6-yr (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph P.

Zurcher, Sr

100%

179

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlie

Schank

100%

143

Springbrook Twp Supervisor 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Bonacci

100%

154

Abington Heights School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren T.

Acker

100%

565

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren T.

Acker

100%

693

Abington Heights School Region 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy Ann

Hardaway

100%

660

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy Ann

Hardaway

100%

673

Abington Heights School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Madensky

52.4%

274

Eric M.

Weinberg

47.6%

249

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Madensky

53.8%

333

Eric M.

Weinberg

46.2%

286

Abington Heights School At-large (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Santoriello

34.9%

1170

Tom

Brogan

29.8%

997

Michael

Fleming

35.3%

1181

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Fleming

30.2%

1138

Tom

Brogan

41.4%

1563

Frank

Santoriello

28.4%

1072

Carbondale Area School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter

Saltisiak

19.4%

35

Joe

Totsky

48.9%

88

Nancy

Mark

31.7%

57

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Totsky

49.4%

481

Nancy

Mark

32.5%

316

Peter

Saltisiak

18.1%

176

Carbondale Area School Region 2 4-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas K.

Staple

34.9%

30

Gary

Smedley

65.1%

56

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Smedley

84%

476

Thomas K.

Staple

16%

91

Carbondale Area School Region 2 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John Jigger

Jordan

100%

48

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Jigger

Jordan

100%

407

Carbondale Area School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Cerra

30%

74

Scott

Lowe

21.5%

53

Joseph F.

Caviston

28.3%

70

Diane K.

Harrity

20.2%

50

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Cerra

41.6%

359

Diane K.

Harrity

17.9%

155

Joseph F.

Caviston

40.5%

350

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 5)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Muracco

23.7%

191

Robert

Holtham

23.9%

192

James C.

Mchale, Jr

27.2%

219

George

Kofel

25.2%

203

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James C.

Mchale, Jr

21.6%

2277

Joseph

Muracco

19.3%

2031

George

Kofel

19.4%

2042

Robert

Holtham

19.8%

2083

Joseph A.

Durkin

19.9%

2095

Lackawanna Trail School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Mould

49.3%

135

Carol Vail

Selwood

50.7%

139

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Vail

Selwood

58.5%

124

Michael

Mould

41.5%

88

Lackawanna Trail School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark V.

Lombardi

100%

147

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark V.

Lombardi

100%

143

Lakeland School Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stanley J.

Rzucidlo

12.3%

71

John

Brennan

17.1%

99

Greg

Kopa

52.7%

305

Henry S.

Stachura

18%

104

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stanley J.

Rzucidlo

8.4%

84

Henry S.

Stachura

15.2%

152

Greg

Kopa

56.7%

567

John

Brennan

19.7%

197

Lakeland School Region 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Yanochik

51%

76

John

Uram

49%

73

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Uram

54.6%

381

John

Yanochik

45.4%

317

Lakeland School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard H.

Koruszko

23.6%

168

Paul

Lemoncelli

16.4%

117

Stanley

Stracham, III

29.5%

210

Casey

Patuk

30.6%

218

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard H.

Koruszko

25.5%

492

Stanley

Stracham, III

29.4%

566

Paul

Lemoncelli

15.6%

301

Casey

Patuk

29.4%

567

Mid Valley School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Macknosky, III

100%

97

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Macknosky, III

100%

829

Mid Valley School Region 2 (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Doughton

16%

56

Gerald

Luchansky

23.6%

83

Peter P.

Kolcharno

19.4%

68

Donna

Dixon

24.5%

86

Robert

Kurilla

16.5%

58

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne D.

Evans

12.6%

496

Robert

Kurilla

8.2%

322

Peter P.

Kolcharno

14.8%

584

Donna

Dixon

19.5%

768

Brian

Doughton

14.3%

562

Gerald

Luchansky

23%

907

Mark

Runco

7.5%

296

Mid Valley School Region 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

48.1%

39

John A.

Bukowski

51.9%

42

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

49%

449

John A.

Bukowski

51%

468

North Pocono School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph

Colo

32.1%

178

Bill

Burke

40.8%

226

Jason M.

Dietz

27.1%

150

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph

Colo

49.7%

311

Bill

Burke

50.3%

315

North Pocono School Region 3 (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie E.

Haines

24.3%

380

Diane

Croom

28.1%

440

Angela

Cobb

27.5%

430

Michael

May

20.2%

316

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie E.

Haines

24.8%

392

Angela

Cobb

26.3%

416

Diane

Croom

27%

426

Michael

May

21.8%

345

Old Forge School Director (Vote for 5)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie Stallone

Desando

12.6%

360

Catherine A.

Petrini

9.7%

279

Pat

Dattilo

12.4%

354

Gary

Goodall

10.2%

292

Julie R.

Aulisio

11.3%

324

Patrick T.

Aulisio

10.1%

288

Kelly Sekol

Tansley

4.9%

139

Ronald

Stacchiotti

12.9%

368

James J.

Hoover

16%

459

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Hoover

14.8%

922

Catherine A.

Petrini

9.7%

605

Pat

Dattilo

12.9%

807

Ronald

Stacchiotti

12.5%

781

Debbie Stallone

Desando

13.2%

822

Patrick T.

Aulisio

9.2%

572

Kelly Sekol

Tansley

4.2%

262

Gary

Goodall

12.3%

765

Julie R.

Aulisio

11.2%

697

Riverside School Director (Vote for 5)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas G.

Harrison

9.6%

205

Mike

Conigliaro

10.9%

233

Timothy

Lavelle

10%

214

Juliann Kilvitis

Hughes

10.9%

233

Perina

Janeski

6.8%

146

Barbara

Fedor

10.3%

221

Jonathan

Loiselle

8.1%

173

James M.

Schiavo

11.8%

252

Jason

Muskey

7.6%

162

Shannon Powell

Cosminski

14%

299

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Loiselle

7.3%

700

James M.

Schiavo

10.6%

1026

Shannon Powell

Cosminski

11.2%

1078

Mike

Conigliaro

8.3%

797

Thomas G.

Harrison

10.9%

1048

Perina

Janeski

11%

1063

Juliann Kilvitis

Hughes

9.8%

940

Barbara

Fedor

9.4%

906

Jason

Muskey

9.2%

885

Timothy

Lavelle

12.4%

1197

Scranton School Director 4-yr (Vote for 5)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lyn

Ruane

13.2%

921

Paul G.

O'malley

8.9%

619

Kathleen M.

Mcguigan

12.3%

858

James J.

Timlin

9.1%

631

Sean

O'shea

7.9%

548

Bill

Fox

11.6%

809

Tom

Borthwick

7.9%

554

James

Dougher, Jr

7.9%

548

Sarene

O'malley

6.2%

431

Nathan C.

Barrett

15.1%

1053

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

O'shea

7.8%

3298

James

Dougher, Jr

3.7%

1586

Christopher

Phillips

7.3%

3084

Nathan C.

Barrett

11.8%

5025

James

Elliott

4.6%

1943

Bill

Fox

7.4%

3140

Kathleen M.

Mcguigan

9.4%

4004

Tom

Schuster

2.9%

1212

Lyn

Ruane

9.9%

4205

Sarene

O'malley

2.6%

1092

James J.

Timlin

4.8%

2025

Jason A.

Shrive

9.7%

4126

Martin

Wazowicz

5.2%

2199

Paul G.

O'malley

7%

2987

Tom

Borthwick

5.9%

2481

Scranton School Director 2-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

O'shea

35%

606

Nathan C.

Barrett

65%

1125

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Wazowicz

16.4%

1654

Bill

Fox

18%

1810

Sean

O'shea

16%

1611

James

Elliott

11.9%

1198

Nathan C.

Barrett

37.7%

3803

Valley View School Region 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Callejas

45.7%

112

Steven

Krahl

17.1%

42

Tom

Aniska

37.1%

91

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven

Krahl

13.3%

313

Bill

Callejas

57.3%

1346

Tom

Aniska

29.3%

689

Valley View School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Burak

24.1%

169

Joe

Koniszewski

40.7%

285

Chris

Smith

35.2%

247

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Burak

31.2%

811

Chris

Smith

32%

833

Joe

Koniszewski

36.8%

958

Valley View School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick J.

Perini

42.7%

70

Curt

Camoni

57.3%

94

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dominick J.

Perini

48.8%

970

Curt

Camoni

51.2%

1018

Clerk Of Judicial Records

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Rinaldi

100%

28496

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Karpovich

100%

27973

Archbald Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Simon

14%

1124

Shirley Grabin

Barrett

18.5%

1484

Donald

Muchal, Jr

7.7%

614

Sam

Bio

8.6%

689

Anthony J.

Crea

9.6%

771

John

Mazza

9.9%

795

Bill

Williams

11.2%

897

David R.

Valvano

5.7%

457

Randy P.

Grandinetti

14.6%

1172

Blakely Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Alco

100%

1221

Carbondale Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Taylor

100%

971

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Doc

Marzzacco

24.9%

721

Kathleen M.

Connor

26.9%

781

Jerry

Arnese

26.4%

765

Anthony Tony

Perri

21.9%

634

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter

Martzen

49.6%

838

John J.

Gigliotti

50.4%

853

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul N.

Figliomeni

100%

182

Carbondale Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David F.

Dutka

100%

148

Dickson City Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Louryk

24.3%

729

Jeffrey R.

Kovaleski

24.8%

743

Michael

Fedorka

24.1%

723

John

Horvath

26.8%

802

Dunmore Council 4-yr (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael F.

Mchale

24.4%

2390

Damon

Bowen

18%

1759

Sal

Verrastro

20.8%

2038

Vito P.

Ruggiero

18%

1762

Paul J.

Nardozzi

18.8%

1846

Dunmore Council 2-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Santo

Cancelleri

44.3%

1344

Michael

Hayes

55.7%

1693

Fell Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Trichilo

100%

383

Fell Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Puchalski

100%

326

Fell Twp Auditor 4-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Zavacky

100%

332

Greenfield Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlie

Lubash

100%

258

Greenfield Twp Auditor 4-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Allen

100%

252

Jefferson Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores Dolly

Canterbury

100%

292

Jessup Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat Geroulo

Kurpis

31.1%

954

Randy

Santarelli

33.6%

1030

Lorraine

Stevens

35.4%

1086

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Stout

100%

52

Mayfield Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Depoti

14.6%

278

Ellen

Krantz-buskovitz

14.6%

278

Andrew

Baldan

13.1%

248

Alan J.

Kopa

17.5%

332

Glen

Nicolio

7.5%

142

Daniel M.

Pisanti

13.3%

253

Donald J.

Mosley

19.3%

367

Moosic Mayor 2-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Segilia

100%

1282

Moosic Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Besecker

33.2%

1055

Eugene Buddy

Prusinski

33.8%

1073

Bill

Sweeney

33%

1050

Moscow Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marc

Gaughan

33.6%

199

Edward D.

Gaughan

27.4%

162

Cesare

Forconi

25.3%

150

Kevin

Strausser

13.7%

81

Moscow Council 2-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Warner

100%

179

Ransom Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Snyder

100%

103

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Jordan

100%

186

Springbrook Twp Auditor 2-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Volpe

100%

131

Taylor Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dean

Martin

4.6%

139

Francis Frank

Deangelo

17.9%

539

Eugene

Gallagher

15.6%

468

George A.

Kofira

18.4%

555

Kenneth F.

Mickavicz

21.2%

639

Christine Nezlo

Nehme

22.2%

669

Throop Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Repchick

26.5%

556

Anthony Tony

Gangemi

25.8%

542

Charlene Depasquale

Tomasovitch

26.7%

560

Raymond

Jarosh

20.9%

439

Vandling Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Risboskin

100%

88

West Abington Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Button

100%

19