Lackawanna

County

2017 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 16, 2017

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Certified Results

Justice Of The Supreme Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff

100%

15957

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sallie

Mundy

100%

7214

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carolyn H.

Nichols

23.6%

11801

Geoff

Moulton

15.9%

7936

Maria

Mclaughlin

25.9%

12954

Debbie

Kunselman

20.8%

10404

Bill

Caye

13.8%

6895

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

23.3%

4960

Craig

Stedman

23.6%

5016

Wade A.

Kagarise

15.7%

3334

Mary

Murray

20%

4260

Paula A.

Patrick

17.4%

3708

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy

Barry

2.9%

1032

Joe

Cosgrove

30.9%

11177

Ellen

Ceisler

7.2%

2618

Todd

Eagen

51.2%

18484

Irene M.

Clark

5.7%

2076

Bryan

Barbin

2%

727

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

49%

5049

Christine Fizzano

Cannon

51%

5256

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Julia

Munley

100%

22017

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Julia

Munley

100%

8383

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Powell

100%

17941

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene M.

Talerico, Jr

60.9%

6844

Shane

Scanlon

39.1%

4390

Sheriff

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark P.

Mcandrew

100%

21801

Recorder Of Deeds

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Evie Rafalko

Mcnulty

100%

21200

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles J.

Kokinda, Jr

100%

6702

Register Of Wills

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fran

Kovaleski

100%

19793

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Rinaldi

31.8%

1082

George

Seig

51.2%

1745

John

Novak

7.7%

263

Jonathan L.

Pietrowski

9.3%

315

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Novak

6.6%

112

George

Seig

59.6%

1016

Jonathan L.

Pietrowski

7.8%

133

Fred

Rinaldi

26%

443

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Price

Corbett

100%

1782

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Price

Corbett

100%

446

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-05

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrence V.

Gallagher

100%

2139

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrence V.

Gallagher

100%

544

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-06

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Ware

100%

3716

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Ware

100%

745

Magisterial District Judge 45-1-08

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Pesota

100%

1914

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Pesota

100%

388

Magisterial District Judge 45-3-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Bowen

13.5%

315

Kipp E.

Adcock

26.3%

611

Scott

Keating

11%

255

Joel

Wolff

9.3%

216

Tom

Lynch

9%

209

Chris

Caputo

8.9%

208

Christina

Novajosky

7.5%

175

Justin

Sulla

14.5%

338

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Novajosky

4.2%

91

Tom

Lynch

10.4%

226

Chris

Caputo

11.2%

244

Joel

Wolff

7.8%

170

Justin

Sulla

17.6%

382

Susan

Bowen

9.3%

202

Kipp E.

Adcock

32.1%

697

Scott

Keating

7.3%

158

Magisterial District Judge 45-3-04

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura M.

Turlip

100%

3771

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura M.

Turlip

100%

849

Waverly Twp Supervisor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William J.

Byron

100%

144

Waverly Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilona

Thurston

100%

133

Archbald Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Grandinetti

28.3%

526

Shirley Grabin

Barrett

71.7%

1334

Archbald Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Katie Grogan

Noldy

67.2%

1246

Brad

Loff

32.8%

608

Archbald Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Durkin

100%

1363

Archbald Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Simon

19.3%

936

Francis X.

Burke

20.4%

991

Brian

Gilgallon

18.9%

917

Lawrence

West

6.2%

303

John

Shnipes, Jr

17.4%

845

Maria F.

Tomassoni

17.9%

868

Blakely Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette

Acciare-mariani

100%

692

Blakely Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Vitkus

Rotell

100%

698

Blakely Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis R.

Parri

32.1%

575

Jeffrey

Cruciani

34.8%

623

Joseph

Munley

33.1%

593

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis

Lagana

54.3%

440

John

Masco, Jr

45.7%

370

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Voglino

50.7%

416

Walter

Martzen

49.3%

404

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul N.

Figliomeni

100%

149

Carbondale Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann Scorzafava

Gonsauls

53.7%

87

Sharon

Earyes

16.7%

27

Jennifer

Ezman-krzan

29.6%

48

Carbondale Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Russo

100%

128

Clarks Green Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Thorburn

100%

150

Clarks Green Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bill

Toms

34.9%

109

Alan

Hughes

36.2%

113

Maureen O'dea

Palmer

28.8%

90

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Barrasse

100%

89

Clarks Green Council 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Rinaldi

100%

131

Clarks Summit Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Herman R.

Johnson

100%

307

Clarks Summit Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Drake

100%

311

Clarks Summit Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerrie Fitzgerald

Carey

58%

316

Patrick

Williams

42%

229

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

M Vincent

Cruciani

100%

242

Clarks Summit Council 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Besten

100%

271

Clifton Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Craig Woody

Wood

100%

50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Ejk

100%

56

Clifton Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Grab

100%

60

Covington Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kate

Tierney

100%

206

Dickson City Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William A.

Stadnitski

45.3%

506

Robert W.

Maccallum

54.7%

612

Dickson City Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Geraldine Jerri

Prushinski

100%

740

Dickson City Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Keegan

Mecca

100%

687

Dickson City Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Cesari

24.8%

623

Robert E.

Hall, Jr

26.5%

665

Stanley

Prushinski

25.1%

631

Ken

Krouchick

23.6%

593

Dunmore Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Burke

50.1%

1478

Patrick Nibs

Loughney

49.9%

1471

Dunmore Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis A.

Paciotti, Jr

100%

2193

Dunmore Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew A.

Genovese

100%

1851

Dunmore Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Nardozzi

19.8%

1356

Tom

Ehnot

27.2%

1869

Tom

Hallinan

28.5%

1959

Carol

Scrimalli

24.5%

1680

Dunmore Council 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hayes

63.1%

1663

Carmel

Verrastro-biko

36.9%

974

Fell Twp Supervisor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Trichilo

100%

347

Fell Twp Supervisor 4-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Wallis

29.3%

127

Andy

Gorel

70.7%

306

Greenfield Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlie

Lubash

100%

183

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John L.

Peters, Sr

51.5%

302

Lester Ike

Butler

48.5%

284

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Ritter

30.2%

131

Jason B.

Hollister

69.8%

303

Jefferson Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy C.

Utter

100%

384

Jessup Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bev

Merkel

43.8%

546

Joseph J.

Buckshon, Jr

56.2%

701

Jessup Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Genie

Lupini

100%

1048

Jessup Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Wasilchak

100%

931

Jessup Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Galati

14%

640

Michael

Gasper

10.7%

489

Joe

Mellado

16.2%

740

Joshua

Seamans

10.4%

475

Maggie

Alunni

10.4%

476

Peter J.

Larioni

14.4%

656

Gregg

Betti

12.3%

560

Robert

Sweeney

11.5%

523

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Stout

100%

49

Thornhurst Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammara

Berry

100%

43

Mayfield Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alexander J.

Chelik

100%

189

Mayfield Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Bachak

100%

197

Mayfield Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice R.

Joyce

52.3%

168

Maryanne L.

Petrokonis

47.7%

153

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana

Campbell

100%

59

Moosic Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Segilia

100%

1049

Moosic Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan J.

Fauver

100%

960

Moosic Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Maurer, Jr

27.3%

869

James

Thomas

25.1%

798

James J.

Norton

24.3%

775

John

Tilberry

23.3%

741

Moscow Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Warner

100%

265

Moscow Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance A.

Sanko

100%

263

Moscow Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Heim

51.4%

202

Dan

Hanna

48.6%

191

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur

Pencek

100%

164

Old Forge Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Legg

100%

1016

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Louis

Zupon

44.9%

328

Michael

Komensky

55.1%

402

Old Forge Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher Cesare

Thomas

100%

723

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kim

Butts-bucari

100%

525

Old Forge Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Lenceski

38.6%

902

Bob

Semenza

40.2%

940

Robert W.

Hughes

21.2%

497

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Hoover

100%

672

Old Forge Council 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Notari

100%

1005

Olyphant Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Sedlak, Jr

100%

486

Olyphant Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Liparulo

100%

513

Olyphant Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Hooper

100%

458

Olyphant Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerard Jerry

Tully

36.1%

443

David R.

Krukovitz

32.4%

398

Jimmy

Baldan

31.5%

386

Ransom Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Murphy, Jr

100%

68

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Myers

100%

147

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Jordan

100%

266

Roaring Brook Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Strempek

100%

265

Scott Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Ward

30.8%

165

Bob Rocko

Mroczka

69.2%

371

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Hlavaty

100%

219

Scott Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Ciuccoli

100%

505

Scranton Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Courtright

100%

4864

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Mulligan

100%

1648

Scranton Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Fox

100%

5619

Scranton City Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Duffy

16.9%

3320

Kyle

Donahue

17.2%

3393

Pat

Rogan

17.1%

3367

Cesar

Reyes

7.1%

1398

Bill

Gaughan

25.1%

4940

Joe

Wechsler

16.6%

3277

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Johnson

100%

1085

South Abington Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott R.

Thorpe

100%

414

Springbrook Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary A.

Nicosia

100%

191

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason C.

Mclain

100%

213

Springbrook Twp Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Bosley

100%

225

Taylor Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Bowen

100%

632

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Praschak

100%

288

Taylor Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Naro

100%

680

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela

Sparacino

100%

258

Taylor Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chuck

Mckeel

49.6%

559

Kenneth F.

Mickavicz

50.4%

568

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Digwood

53.1%

282

John

Tigue

46.9%

249

Throop Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank Andrews

Shimkus

56.6%

400

Joe

Tropiak

43.4%

307

Throop Tax Collector

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam F.

Nosak

100%

633

Throop Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Tanana

16.4%

412

Richard T.

Kucharski

16.2%

406

Ray

Jarosh

6%

151

John F.

Musewicz

11.1%

277

James

Barnick

16%

400

John G.

Snell

7.5%

187

Michael

Chorba

15.8%

395

Wayne

Williams

11.1%

277

Abington Heights School Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Scandale-murnin

26.5%

161

Michele M.

Tierney

73.5%

446

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Tierney

66%

375

Cheryl

Scandale-murnin

34%

193

Abington Heights School Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Pusateri

100%

440

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Pusateri

100%

561

Abington Heights School Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Cadman

100%

332

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Cadman

100%

345

Abington Heights School At-large

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Scandale-murnin

46.3%

647

Louise Clauss

Brzuchalski

53.7%

751

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Scandale-murnin

51.4%

805

Louise Clauss

Brzuchalski

48.6%

761

Carbondale Area School Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dovin

100%

427

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Dovin

100%

151

Carbondale Area School Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Kaczmarcik

52.2%

179

John Jigger

Jordan

47.8%

164

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John Jigger

Jordan

45%

49

Paul M.

Kaczmarcik

55%

60

Carbondale Area School Region 3 4-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Turonis-artone

100%

227

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Turonis-artone

100%

78

Carbondale Area School Director Region 3 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Osborne

100%

204

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Osborne

100%

73

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Butler

24.2%

1642

Michael T.

Coleman

27.4%

1859

John V.

Summa

23%

1564

Michael Sid

Hallinan

25.4%

1728

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John V.

Summa

24.9%

262

Michael T.

Coleman

27.9%

293

Michael H.

Butler

22.3%

234

Michael Sid

Hallinan

24.9%

262

Lackawanna Trail School Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Adrian

Bianchi

100%

93

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Adrian

Bianchi

100%

162

Lackawanna Trail School Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah C.

Naylor

53%

105

Philip R.

Stark

47%

93

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Stark

47.5%

131

Deborah C.

Naylor

52.5%

145

Lakeland School Director Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Retzbach

100%

120

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Retzbach

100%

93

Lakeland School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Aurelio

Catanzaro

100%

266

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Aurelio

Catanzaro

100%

90

Lakeland School Director Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Kopa

34.8%

202

Stan

Bednash

65.2%

379

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stan

Bednash

70.2%

236

Greg

Kopa

29.8%

100

Mid Valley School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven

Vituszynski

55.1%

647

James

Devoe

44.9%

527

Mid Valley School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

100%

515

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ruth Gaffney

Tanner

100%

98

North Pocono School Director Region 1 (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Cantafio

24.9%

456

Edward M.

Clarke

18.6%

340

R Mark

Powell

31.2%

571

Carl P.

Scartelli

25.3%

463

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Cantafio

24.6%

344

Edward M.

Clarke

20.7%

289

Carl P.

Scartelli

23.6%

330

R Mark

Powell

31%

433

North Pocono School Director Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Howard

Mcintosh

100%

441

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Howard

Mcintosh

100%

356

Old Forge School Director 4-yr (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Dougher-tansley

19.5%

710

Christopher Cesare

Thomas

16.9%

615

Alisha

Marmo

22.5%

818

Joan

Wilk

18.9%

690

Patrick

Aulisio

22.2%

810

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher Cesare

Thomas

20.1%

387

Alisha

Marmo

28.9%

557

Joan

Wilk

21.9%

423

Patrick

Aulisio

29.1%

562

Old Forge School Director 2-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scavo

100%

717

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Scavo

100%

649

Riverside School Director (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tara

Meredick

25.5%

1174

Barbara

Fedor

27%

1241

Dan

Nenish

20.9%

959

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

26.6%

1221

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tara

Meredick

25.2%

419

Barbara

Fedor

26.6%

443

Carol Kaminski

Armstrong

26.6%

443

Dan

Nenish

21.6%

360

Scranton School Director (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Katie

Gilmartin

17.8%

4557

Bob

Sheridan

8.5%

2163

Mark

Mcandrew

14.9%

3803

Robert

Casey

13.8%

3535

Christopher

Phillips

10.1%

2578

Chantal

Rich

2.5%

647

Barbara

Dixon

10.4%

2664

Joseph A.

Matyjevich

5.7%

1453

Robert F.

Waldeck

6.8%

1743

Mike

Williams

9.4%

2406

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Phillips

13.3%

792

Mark

Mcandrew

17.2%

1022

Bob

Sheridan

10.8%

642

Katie

Gilmartin

19.7%

1172

Barbara

Dixon

13.8%

823

Mike

Williams

12.6%

750

Robert

Casey

12.6%

751

Valley View School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Nielsen

36.9%

1149

Tom

Owen

35.3%

1101

Maria

Ruby

27.8%

865

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Ruby

37.6%

183

Tom

Owen

29.4%

143

Ellen

Nielsen

33.1%

161

Valley View School Director Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph F.

Mondak

63.6%

463

Matt

Catanzaro

36.4%

265

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph F.

Mondak

58.4%

164

Matt

Catanzaro

41.6%

117

Valley View School Director Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Moran

48.3%

587

Tina

Jezuit

51.7%

629

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Jezuit

38.7%

55

James

Moran

61.3%

87

Archbald 01-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Egidio Scotty

Lemoncelli

100%

317

Archbald 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly A.

Simon

100%

143

Archbald 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Viola

Krzywiec

100%

132

Archbald 04-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Schroeder

100%

45

Archbald 04-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Stefursky

100%

49

Benton Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley A.

Kirlin

100%

98

Blakely 01-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marita

Paparelli

100%

133

Blakely 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Missy

Cholish

100%

136

Blakely 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon A.

Sanko

100%

136

Blakely 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Randelunas

100%

166

Blakely 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Olenick

100%

170

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Maday

100%

40

Blakely 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lloyd D.

Swoyer

100%

222

Blakely 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Benson

100%

203

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Taramelli

100%

63

Carbondale 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Toolan

100%

77

Carbondale 01-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Kaczmarcik

100%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille

Larkin

100%

16

Carbondale 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Littman

100%

63

Carbondale 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Clark

100%

59

Carbondale 04-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele Wagner

Caviston

100%

56

Carbondale 05-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne B.

Mcgraw

100%

35

Carbondale 05-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Lepre

100%

36

Carbondale Twp - Ne Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John R.

Piwowarczyk

100%

59

Carbondale Twp - Ne Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Taldo, Jr

100%

50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn

Taldo

100%

20

Carbondale Twp - Nw Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn Marie

Petroski

100%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Julie Fife

Rogers

100%

17

Carbondale Twp - So Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

E Maggie

Biondo

100%

41

Carbondale Twp - So Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Grace

Earyes

100%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Krok

100%

11

Clarks Summit 00-04 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rachel P.

Baildon

100%

99

Clarks Summit 00-04 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John D.

Baildon

100%

95

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley S.

Skinner

100%

79

Clifton Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Casagrande

100%

58

Covington Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline

Klim

100%

187

Covington Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Millard

100%

177

Dickson City 01-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Prynkiewicz

100%

146

Dickson City 01-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Gieda

100%

153

Dickson City 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert F.

Maccallum

100%

110

Dickson City 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Maccallum

100%

110

Dickson City 03-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann Marie

Scinicariello

100%

132

Dunmore 01-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Demanovich

100%

227

Dunmore 02-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rich

Banick

100%

266

Dunmore 05-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Padula

100%

99

Dunmore 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Garzella

100%

90

Dunmore 06-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Perrone

100%

212

Dunmore 06-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Schoen

100%

123

Fell Twp 00-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael H.

Hull

100%

111

Fell Twp 00-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter

Regal

100%

93

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerilynn

Regal

100%

49

Fell Twp 00-03 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian

Stungis

100%

71

Glenburn Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

D'amato

100%

59

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Valent

100%

69

Greenfield Twp Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Snyder

100%

186

Jefferson Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Bistran

100%

408

Jessup 01-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Addley

100%

205

Jessup 02-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Renee

Fetcho

100%

223

Jessup 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Kurpis

100%

234

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanette B.

Miller

100%

26

Jessup 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill A.

Kozuch

50.6%

183

Mabel

Black

49.4%

179

Jessup 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lynn

O'donnell

63.5%

230

Laurie

Marino

36.5%

132

Jessup 03-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Lupini

100%

190

Jessup 03-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Wasilchak

100%

181

La Plume Twp Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Bird

100%

21

Mayfield 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Liuzzo

100%

57

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Nichols

100%

16

Mayfield 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald E.

Foote

100%

73

Mayfield 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene M.

Nowak

100%

72

Mayfield 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Amber

Brady

100%

56

Mayfield 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Gillott

100%

58

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Bowan

100%

17

Moosic 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores

Zurek

100%

273

Moosic 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Sincavage

100%

242

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gladys

Timms

100%

62

Moosic 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Boyle

100%

242

Moosic 04-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Jackowicz

100%

251

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie J.

Santilli

100%

51

Moscow Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemarie

Standiford

100%

207

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Mecca

100%

157

Old Forge 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine

Crossin

100%

129

Old Forge 06-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Thomas

100%

103

Old Forge 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Tagliaterra

100%

107

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gemma

Trotta

100%

71

Olyphant 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Joe

Vinansky

100%

68

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rocco

Valvano

100%

11

Olyphant 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Dutka

100%

87

Olyphant 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale

Mcguire

100%

80

Olyphant 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristen M.

Uhrin

100%

34

Ransom Twp 00-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy J.

Castellani

100%

47

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Klipple

100%

70

Scranton 02-03 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter J.

Riebe

100%

64

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene

Romanecs

100%

28

Scranton 03-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Stanilka

100%

79

Scranton 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne Williams

Stanilka

100%

79

Scranton 04-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jackie

Morgan

100%

156

Scranton 04-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Dougherty

100%

145

Scranton 05-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Blake

Powell

100%

114

Scranton 11-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George E.

Schneider, Jr

100%

68

Scranton 12-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Gattens

100%

115

Scranton 12-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Gattens

100%

113

Scranton 13-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Popso

100%

114

Scranton 19-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Singleton

100%

117

Scranton 21-01 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa M.

Tell

100%

47

Scranton 21-01 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Sandy

100%

45

Scranton 21-04 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Fletcher

100%

315

Scranton 21-04 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gaidos

100%

234

Scranton 23-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Preambo

100%

134

South Abington Twp 00-02 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

R Bruce

Hopkins

100%

73

South Abington Twp 00-02 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaelene

Mastriani

100%

66

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Spangler

100%

100

South Abington Twp 1-2 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Henrietta Ruth

Augustine

100%

93

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene A.

Jakes

100%

83

Taylor 01-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy Ambrose

Holovack

100%

61

Taylor 02-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Pettinato

100%

102

Taylor 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Czachor

100%

109

Taylor 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Weisenfluh

100%

157

Taylor 03-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol J.

Ellis

100%

158

Taylor 04-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Beth

Lengel

100%

163

Taylor 04-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gina

Iacovazzi

100%

180

Taylor 05-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Luann

Krenitsky

100%

218

Taylor 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Oran D.

Hughes

100%

222

Throop 03-00 Judge Of Election

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Grzyboski

100%

87

Waverly Twp Supervisor 2-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald A.

Whitaker

100%

142

Benton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Seymour

100%

130

Benton Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donita

Wright

100%

221

Clarks Green Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary V.

O'brien

100%

81

Covington Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Yerke

48.8%

210

Marlene

Beavers

51.2%

220

Dalton Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Aaron T.

Holzman

100%

98

Dalton Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret Peg

Sheppard

100%

105

Dalton Council (Vote for 4)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jared

Gard

36%

87

Gus

Vlassis

30.2%

73

John W.

Montgomery

33.9%

82

Elmhurst Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Merle

Lyon

100%

71

Fell Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kirsten

Arendt

100%

66

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Wicks

100%

91

Glenburn Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Clendenning

100%

85

Greenfield Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph G.

Slebodnik

100%

107

Greenfield Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Flynn

100%

155

Jefferson Twp Auditor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolly

Canterbury

100%

273

Jermyn Mayor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Fuga, Jr

100%

131

Jermyn Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Price

100%

108

Jermyn Council (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Stephens

100%

107

La Plume Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Dickinson

100%

25

Madison Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip

Setzer

100%

232

Madison Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Smith

100%

237

Newton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Carr

100%

222

Newton Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Kwiatkowski

100%

210

North Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary R.

Wilding

100%

44

North Abington Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty L.

Opsasnick

100%

47

Old Forge Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Propersi

100%

792

Ransom Twp Tax Collector

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lenay

Blackwell

100%

149

Roaring Brook Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine

Schield

100%

129

South Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark T.

Dougherty

100%

445

Waverly Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela F.

Symes

100%

128

Carbondale 01-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy Mancuso

Shields

100%

16

Carbondale 04-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Gebert

100%

20

Carbondale 06-01 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Woody

100%

23

Carbondale 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Woody

100%

23

Carbondale Twp - Nw Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Catanzaro

100%

16

Clarks Green Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Denise

Wylie

100%

57

Clarks Summit 00-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Menditto

100%

55

Clarks Summit 00-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carlene

Howard

100%

57

Clarks Summit 00-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Sucheski

100%

54

Clarks Summit 00-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Fiore

100%

57

Dunmore 03-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose M.

Baas

100%

35

Dunmore 06-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gert

Bolick

100%

17

Elmhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Smith

100%

68

Fell Twp 00-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joelyn

Mark

100%

49

Glenburn Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Williamson

100%

92

La Plume Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Derry

Bird

100%

30

Thornhurst Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen A.

Macdaniel

100%

47

Newton Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Nikl

100%

185

Newton Twp Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Lilik

100%

169

Old Forge 01-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Atherton-ely

100%

91

Old Forge 02-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Salerno

100%

63

Old Forge 02-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Wagner

100%

58

Old Forge 05-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jo Anne

Cesare

100%

83

Old Forge 05-00 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanna

Butler

100%

76

Olyphant 01-00 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly Dematteo

Macdonald

100%

13

Ransom Twp 00-01 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Brown

100%

85

Ransom Twp 00-03 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl B.

Macheska

100%

39

Scott Twp 00-02 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Kasper

100%

95

Scranton 02-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly M.

Stevens

100%

31

Scranton 02-02 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Mckeon

100%

32

Scranton 02-03 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Marinucci

100%

32

Scranton 11-01 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Koloras

100%

27

South Abington Twp 1-1 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald J.

White, Sr

100%

79

South Abington Twp 1-1 Inspector Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian

Barrows

100%

69

South Abington Twp 1-2 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Jakes, Sr

100%

94

South Abington Twp 3-2 Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Voorhees

100%

83

Springbrook Twp Judge Of Election

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Yevitz

100%

175