Lackawanna

County

2016 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Certified Results

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hillary

Clinton

56.5%

23020

Bernie

Sanders

42.5%

17308

Roque Rocky De La

Fuente

1%

402

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Cruz

16.3%

3368

Marco

Rubio

0.5%

111

Jeb

Bush

0.5%

100

Ben

Carson

0.5%

95

John R.

Kasich

12.6%

2606

Donald J.

Trump

69.7%

14430

United States Senator

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Vodvarka

2.5%

976

John

Fetterman

6.5%

2572

Joe

Sestak

38.4%

15102

Katie

Mcginty

52.6%

20690

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pat

Toomey

100%

16236

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Morganelli

26.4%

9753

Josh

Shapiro

45.4%

16745

Stephen A.

Zappala, Jr

28.2%

10402

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Peters

75.3%

12759

John

Rafferty

24.7%

4182

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

30326

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Brown

100%

13592

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Torsella

100%

28752

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Otto

Voit

100%

13261

Representative In Congress 17th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Cartwright

100%

25924

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Matt

Connolly

65.5%

4995

Glenn

Geissinger

34.5%

2630

Representative In The General Assembly 112th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Farina

37.7%

5453

Kevin

Haggerty

40%

5782

Thomas J.

Lukasewicz

22.2%

3211

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ernest

Lemoncelli

100%

2682

Representative In The General Assembly 113th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marty

Flynn

100%

9235

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Burgerhoff

100%

3257

Representative In The General Assembly 114th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sid Michaels

Kavulich

100%

10177

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Scandale-murnin

100%

5028

Representative In The General Assembly 118th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Carroll

100%

2052

Delegate To National Convention 10th District (Dem) (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lon R.

Diffenderfer

8.4%

3605

Branin

Boyd

8.9%

3798

Michael

Desrosiers

8.4%

3591

J Christopher

Munley

12.5%

5312

Alison Duncan

Hirsch

9.5%

4043

Gerry

Carey

11.6%

4948

Claudette

Williams

11%

4680

Russell E.

Baker, II

10.3%

4386

Ardis Jp

Mason

8.6%

3677

David

Fallk

10.8%

4626

Delegate To National Convention 10th District (Rep) (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ryan

Belz

5.7%

1226

Nancy

Schrader

4.9%

1049

Krystle

Bristol

3.9%

837

John

Wells

6.6%

1426

Mark E.

Stoicheff

3.4%

745

Carol D.

Sides

16.7%

3610

Charles

Brewer

6.4%

1384

Pat

Saylor

3.3%

718

Mark F.

Holt

4.5%

976

Tina

Pickett

16.4%

3533

Dave

Huffman

2%

424

Mario

Scavello

18.6%

4013

Mark J.

Harris

4%

869

Jonathan

Hayes

3.7%

793

Delegate To National Convention 17th District (Dem) (Vote for 7)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy

Anthony

7.1%

11283

Blandine

Mballa-fonkeu

6.4%

10155

John

Ferguson

7.2%

11519

Grace Mcgregor

Kramer

9.3%

14863

Jennifer

Newland

8.7%

13762

Ed

O'brien

8.8%

14068

Bill

Herbert

6.6%

10565

Jessica

Rothchild

8.7%

13771

Susan M.

Hall

6.9%

10963

Adrian

Shanker

6%

9498

Neil

Makhija

7.9%

12490

Tara

Stephenson

6.7%

10581

William

Courtright

9.8%

15519

Delegate To National Convention 17th District (Rep) (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Ames

4.7%

1149

T Lynette

Villano

19.2%

4711

Ron

Boltz

6.1%

1499

Mary Beth

Dougherty

8.9%

2181

Charlie

Kirkwood

4.5%

1104

George F.

Halcovage

3.2%

780

Gloria Lee

Snover

15.4%

3765

George Paul

Blauer

6.9%

1679

Carolyn L.

Bonkoski

18.5%

4533

Theresa Santai

Gaffney

6.6%

1605

Thomas

Whitehead

6%

1476

Alternate Delegate To National Convention 17th District (Dem)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Courtney

Washo

100%

18556

Alternate Delegate To National Convention 17th District (Rep) (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Defabo

28.7%

2709

Mary Beth

Dougherty

39%

3675

Thomas

Whitehead

32.3%

3039

Representative In Congress 10th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Marino

100%

7282

Representative In The General Assembly 117th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Boback

100%

647

Alternalte Delegate To National Convention 10th District (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Hayes

55.2%

3154

Irene C.

Harris

44.8%

2555

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 1

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

49.6%

26999

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

50.4%

27449

Proposed Constitutional Amendment 2

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

56%

26839

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

44%

21069

Carbondale City Referendum

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

48.6%

900

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

51.4%

953

Riverside School Referendum

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

8.4%

309

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

91.6%

3378