Lackawanna

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

163 of 163 precincts reporting.

Certified Results as of 6/17/15

Justice Of The Supreme Court (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

16.9%

9511

Christine

Donohue

20.4%

11492

Kevin M.

Dougherty

27%

15202

John Henry

Foradora

9.3%

5241

Anne E.

Lazarus

20.7%

11630

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

5.7%

3209

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

24.2%

4327

Anne

Covey

19.4%

3465

Rebecca

Warren

11.1%

1977

Mike

George

15.6%

2781

Cheryl

Allen

8.7%

1555

Judy

Olson

21%

3757

Judge Of The Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

73.9%

17155

Robert

Colville

26.1%

6074

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

100%

6130

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

92.8%

25788

Michael

Wojcik

7.2%

1992

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

100%

5844

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew J.

Jarbola, III

100%

24665

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew J.

Jarbola, III

100%

7487

County Commissioners (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Lukasewicz

19.6%

11029

Jim

Wansacz

22.9%

12878

Patrick

O'Malley

27.8%

15603

Jerry

Notarianni

29.6%

16629

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlie

Spano

28.9%

3964

Laureen A.

Cummings

32.7%

4484

William T.

Jones, II

38.3%

5247

Clerk Of Judicial Records

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sheridan

10.8%

3329

Kevin

Haggerty

20.1%

6202

Teresa A.

Colarusso

20.1%

6201

Kim

Yencho

7.1%

2194

Robert

Casey

18.1%

5578

Mauri

Kelly

23.9%

7382

County Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary A.

Dibileo

100%

23907

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward W.

Karpovich

100%

23945

County Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Rowland

100%

24269

Magisterial District Judge District 45-1-02

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alyce Hailstone

Farrell

100%

981

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Alyce Hailstone

Farrell

100%

223

Magisterial District Judge District 45-3-01

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Keeler

40.6%

1359

Malcolm

Macgregor

26.8%

899

Eric

Judge

2.9%

97

Grace Doherty

Hillebrand

19.4%

650

Michael R.

Goffer

10.3%

345

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael R.

Goffer

11.1%

327

Eric

Judge

6.1%

180

Grace Doherty

Hillebrand

15%

441

Paul

Keeler

44%

1295

Malcolm

Macgregor

23.8%

702

Magisterial District Judge District 45-3-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean P.

Mcgraw

64.7%

2205

Wally

Casper

31.7%

1082

Robert

Pawlukovich

3.6%

121

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean P.

Mcgraw

57.7%

686

Wally

Casper

35.9%

427

Robert

Pawlukovich

6.4%

76

Waverly Twp Supervisor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Christian

100%

229

Waverly Twp Supervisor 4-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Christian

100%

214

Archbald Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mancuso

26%

986

Daniel

Hart

24.2%

919

Erin

Owen

24.4%

927

Randy P.

Grandinetti

25.4%

964

Blakely Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward J.

Alco

100%

906

Blakely Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick S.

Zwanch

25.2%

829

Joseph F.

Ercolani, Jr

25%

824

Michael J.

Henzes

26.1%

860

Kevin M.

Swift

23.7%

782

Carbondale Mayor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Taylor

100%

982

Carbondale Council 4-yr (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Doc

Marzzacco

33.2%

853

Joseph P.

Connor

33.9%

870

Gerald

Arnese

32.9%

846

Carbondale Council 2-yr (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott W.

Lowe

17.6%

353

Walter

Martzen

38%

764

Tom

Voglino

44.4%

892

Carbondale Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank R.

Lapka

100%

175

Clarks Green Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith

Williams

53.5%

247

Pamela

Osborne

46.5%

215

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry

Phillips

49.8%

110

Lynne

Earley

50.2%

111

Clarks Summit Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Klein

100%

490

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jenkins

27.6%

393

Herman R.

Johnson

24.6%

350

Dominic

Scott

25.5%

363

Robert

Bennett

22.2%

316

Clifton Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Grab

100%

56

Dalton Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kyle R.

Brown

100%

101

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorraine

Daniels

100%

97

Dickson City Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Kwiec

11.6%

572

Laurie Narcoonis

Kaszuba

9.6%

473

Georgia

Adamitis

12%

587

Kenneth

Krouchick

8.1%

396

Michael

Fedorka

11.5%

564

Jeffrey R.

Kovaleski

13.5%

663

Rosemary

Louryk

11.6%

571

James

Devoe

7.5%

370

John

Horvath

14.5%

714

Dunmore Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Amico

26.6%

2268

Michael A.

Dempsey

20.6%

1758

Paul J.

Nardozzi

16.1%

1375

Michael F.

McHale

20.4%

1742

Salvatore

Verrastro

16.2%

1382

Fell Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Cosklo

100%

389

Fell Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tanya

Evarts

100%

309

Greenfield Twp Supervisor 4-yr Unexp

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susanne Cerra

Totsky

100%

258

Greenfield Twp Auditor 6-yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary R.

Allen

100%

237

Jefferson Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul Jake

Thomas

36.6%

207

Matt

Pendrak

63.4%

359

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barb

Mehne

100%

138

Jefferson Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy C.

Utter

100%

375

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Arnone

100%

181

Jermyn Council (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph R.

Smith

100%

144

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel

Markey

34.7%

94

Catherine C.

Hosie

28%

76

Jo Anne T

Wilson

37.3%

101

Jessup Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Wrightson

8.7%

341

Robert

Wasilchak

9.7%

380

Lorraine Vagnarelli

Stevens

13.1%

514

Randy

Santarelli

15.9%

625

Joseph Jiggzy

Piconi

4.7%

183

Ronald P.

Wassil

1.8%

70

Ron

Kordish

8.8%

345

Francis Craig

Shander

9.1%

358

Kevin

Gordon

10%

391

Gerald J.

Crinella

9.7%

382

Bob

Grunza

8.5%

332

Mayfield Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas K.

Gallagher

25.5%

221

Kristy

Ryczak

23.6%

205

Ron

Ryczak

24.9%

216

Alan J.

Kopa

26%

225

Moosic Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Besecker

23.2%

913

Eugene Buddy

Prusinski

12.4%

486

John

Segilia

28.6%

1124

Jerry

Selwocki

13.1%

513

Stanley

Kania

22.7%

893

Moscow Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cesare

Forconi

30.5%

151

Marc

Gaughan

35.4%

175

Edward D.

Gaughan

34.1%

169

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Ripley

100%

57

Old Forge Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenn

Cordiano

16.7%

822

Chuck

Karam

15.5%

763

Russ

Rinaldi

19.8%

976

Lou

Febbo

19.5%

962

Dominick

Vender

15.3%

753

Allan

Mcandrew

13.2%

650

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Ferrett

100%

297

Olyphant Council (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert E.

Hudak

23.5%

915

John

Zawislak

11.3%

439

Christine

Powell

17.2%

671

Michael A.

Abda

23.2%

905

Jo Ann

Jason

12.3%

481

Dina

Harrington

12.4%

484

Ransom Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Lukasiewicz

100%

69

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis

Macheska, Sr

100%

123

Scott Twp Supervisor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven

Russell

69.6%

548

Harry

Bower

30.4%

239

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael A.

Giannetta

100%

185

Scott Twp Auditor

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott F.

Weinschenk

100%

561

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lester H.

Clark

100%

201

Scranton City Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roseann

Novembrino

39.9%

3335

Sean

Mcandrew

27.8%

2328

Kyle

Donahue

32.3%

2698

Scranton City Council (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Perry

47.6%

4723

Bob

Mcgoff

52.4%

5193

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Burgerhoff

100%

827

Taylor Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis Frank

Deangelo

28.2%

629

George

Kofira

16%

356

Tom

Bracey

15.9%

354

Edward

Derenick

20.3%

452

Brian

Fallon

19.6%

436

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria Gazda

Thiel

100%

170

Throop Council (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Repchick

32.9%

513

Charlene Depasquale

Tomasovitch

29.7%

463

Robert Bob

Magliocchi

37.4%

583

Vandling Council 4-yr (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Sherry

100%

77

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis

Pantzar

100%

53

Abington Heights School Director Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren T.

Acker

100%

882

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren T.

Acker

100%

742

Abington Heights School Director Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy Ann

Hardaway

100%

744

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy Ann

Hardaway

100%

764

Abington Heights School Director Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Madensky

100%

555

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory C.

Madensky

100%

508

Abington Heights School Director At-large (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Fleming

51.4%

1666

Philip

Robson

48.6%

1575

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip

Robson

47.2%

1386

Michael J.

Fleming

52.8%

1549

Carbondale Area School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Totsky

41.7%

432

Michele

Cassaro-Taylor

24.3%

251

Nancy

Mark

34%

352

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Totsky

43%

101

Michele

Cassaro-Taylor

22.1%

52

Nancy

Mark

34.9%

82

Carbondale Area School Director Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Smedley

100%

446

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Smedley

100%

75

Carbondale Area School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Cerra

50.3%

362

Joseph F.

Caviston

49.7%

358

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph F.

Caviston

52.1%

73

Thomas J.

Cerra

47.9%

67

Dunmore School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Holtham

14.1%

1459

James C.

McHale, Jr

16.2%

1671

Albert

Lawrence

10.5%

1081

Michael

Hayes

12.2%

1259

Francis X.

Kranick, Jr

17.4%

1802

Joseph A.

Durkin

13.3%

1378

Joe

Muracco

16.4%

1691

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Holtham

21%

159

James C.

Mchale, Jr

23.6%

179

Joe

Muracco

23.6%

179

Francis X.

Kranick, Jr

31.7%

240

Lackawanna Trail School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Mould

100%

76

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Mould

100%

115

Lackawanna Trail School Director Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph F.

Ross

100%

190

Lakeland School Director Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Hank

Stachura

48.6%

285

Thomas

Walsh

51.4%

302

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Walsh

54.5%

180

Hank

Stachura

45.5%

150

Lakeland School Director Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Yanochik

100%

370

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Yanochik

100%

81

Lakeland School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Casey

Patuk

55.2%

535

Stanley

Stracham, III

44.8%

434

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Casey

Patuk

55.6%

239

Stanley

Stracham, III

44.4%

191

Mid Valley School Director Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Macknosky, III

100%

868

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Macknosky, III

100%

111

Mid Valley School Director Region 2 (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Dixon

20.7%

612

Sean M.

O'Connor

16.4%

487

Gerald

Luchansky

26.1%

774

John

Gilgallon

17.1%

507

Pete

Kolcharno

19.7%

583

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerald

Luchansky

28%

82

Donna

Dixon

26.6%

78

John

Gilgallon

20.1%

59

Pete

Kolcharno

25.3%

74

Mid Valley School Director Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Lane

100%

524

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dan

Lane

100%

48

North Pocono School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph

Colo

49.6%

288

William V.

Burke

50.4%

293

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ralph

Colo

49.2%

215

William V.

Burke

50.8%

222

North Pocono School Director Region 3 (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela B.

Cobb

32%

284

Michael

May

35.4%

314

Diane

Croom

32.7%

290

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

May

37.1%

298

Angela B.

Cobb

31.8%

255

Diane

Croom

31.1%

250

Old Forge School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana Koval

Pezzuti

11.8%

712

Megan

Mccabe

11.1%

673

Marie Pero

Ciuferri

13.5%

819

Debbie Stallone

Desando

13.8%

834

Debbie Nocera

Pepsin

12.7%

769

Julie

Grimes

11.9%

720

Chris

Sickle

10.1%

610

James J.

Hoover

15.2%

922

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie Nocera

Pepsin

10.6%

275

Debbie Stallone

Desando

16%

418

Megan

Mccabe

12.9%

335

James J.

Hoover

18.2%

473

Dana Koval

Pezzuti

9.1%

236

Marie Pero

Ciuferri

11.1%

288

Chris

Sickle

8%

209

Julie

Grimes

14.3%

372

Riverside School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Bieber

14.2%

1199

Linda Smerdon

Joyce

12.5%

1058

Laura

Mcgowan

10.3%

874

Dave

Sweetman

11.1%

940

Kenneth A.

Hammerstedt, III

2.1%

181

Charles R.

Maurer, Jr

12.9%

1087

Mary Antoniacci

McHugh

13.1%

1107

Caryn

Emiliani

12.1%

1024

James

Schiavo

11.6%

982

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles R.

Maurer, Jr

12.4%

194

Caryn

Emiliani

14.3%

224

George

Bieber

16%

251

Dave

Sweetman

14.2%

222

Mary Antoniacci

McHugh

12.3%

193

James

Schiavo

12.2%

191

Kenneth A.

Hammerstedt, III

4.3%

67

Linda Smerdon

Joyce

14.4%

226

Scranton School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James J.

Timlin

13.2%

3811

Adam

Swieciaszek

3.1%

883

Carol

Owens-Oleski

14.5%

4187

Tom

Schuster

12.5%

3600

Joseph A.

Matyjevich

9.6%

2766

Greg

Popil

9.2%

2643

Larry

Wynne

9.8%

2832

Bob

Lesh

12.2%

3512

Paul J.

Duffy, Jr

16%

4600

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul J.

Duffy, Jr

19.7%

833

Greg

Popil

16.5%

697

Carol

Owens-Oleski

19.3%

817

Adam

Swieciaszek

9.4%

397

Tom

Schuster

20%

847

Larry

Wynne

15%

636

Valley View School Director Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer Wrubel

Vitali

20.6%

331

Kevin

O'Shea

19.6%

315

Eric

Kearney

22.6%

363

James M.

Addley

37.1%

595

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric

Kearney

17.3%

31

James M.

Addley

28.5%

51

Jennifer Wrubel

Vitali

25.1%

45

Kevin

O'Shea

29.1%

52

Valley View School Director Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Koniszewski

36.4%

669

Anthony J.

Calvario

31.8%

584

Chris

Smith

31.8%

584

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Smith

35.8%

159

Anthony J.

Calvario

24.3%

108

Joseph J.

Koniszewski

39.9%

177

Valley View School Director Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Curt

Camoni

35.3%

824

Laurie

Marino

20.8%

485

James

Moran

18.3%

426

William

Shanley

25.6%

596

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Moran

26.6%

34

Laurie

Marino

29.7%

38

Curt

Camoni

43.8%

56

Blakely Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene C.

Evans

100%

161

Blakely Ward 3 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Cirba

100%

514

Carbondale Twp Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Davies

100%

152

Covington Twp Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Warrick

100%

111

Dickson City Ward 3 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Siwinski

100%

379

Jessup Ward 1 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel J.

Deleo, Jr

100%

269

Jessup Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marc

Vanston

100%

242

Jessup Ward 3 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Kozuch

50.5%

311

Peter

Larioni

49.5%

305

Madison Twp Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ken

Weiss

100%

168

Moosic Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kuhn

100%

238

Moosic Ward 3 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Moore

100%

166

Moosic Ward 4 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Jenkins

69.8%

224

Brian

Beitz

30.2%

97

Old Forge Ward 5 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Desando

100%

94

Old Forge Ward 6 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Schiavo

100%

354

Olyphant Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chester

Cipilewski

100%

125

Olyphant Ward 3 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank L.

Jason

100%

237

Olyphant Ward 4 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kurilla

100%

235

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Selinsky

100%

32

Scott Twp Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl

Ferraro

100%

526

Scranton Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Marinucci

100%

275

Scranton Ward 10 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Gavern

100%

379

Scranton Ward 13 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Mcandrew

100%

177

Scranton Ward 15 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Musti

100%

177

Scranton Ward 19 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul L.

Caviston

100%

476

Scranton Ward 23 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Rosencrans

100%

496

Taylor Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David P.

Visoski

100%

93

Throop Ward 1 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Erick

Siegfried

100%

174

Throop Ward 2 Constable

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Gouldsbury

100%

145

Benton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Grunza

100%

157

Benton Twp Auditor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Otto

100%

166

Benton Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas A.

Shyshuk

100%

135

Carbondale Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Burke

100%

31

Covington Twp Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Fells

51.3%

96

John

Brostoski, Sr

48.7%

91

Glenburn Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Jennings

74.4%

134

Anthony J.

Murphy

25.6%

46

Glenburn Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randall S.

Campbell

100%

144

Greenfield Twp Supervisor 6-yr

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Evans, Sr

100%

132

Greenfield Twp Auditor 4-yr Unexp

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane A.

Evans

100%

117

Thornhurst Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Jordan

100%

25

Madison Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Gromlich

100%

120

Newton Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas B.

Pallman

100%

274

North Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ernest J.

D'agata

100%

71

Roaring Brook Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Farischon

100%

65

Roaring Brook Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Evanchyk

100%

62

South Abington Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph H.

Sproul, III

100%

676

South Abington Twp Auditor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan A.

Jones

100%

609

Springbrook Twp Supervisor

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey A.

Jones

100%

130

Clarks Summit Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Carros

100%

341

Clifton Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Amie

Margosiak

16.1%

14

Gerald

Lindner

83.9%

73

Elmhurst Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Rose

100%

44

Jermyn Ward 3 Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas G.

Hosie

100%

41

Newton Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn D.

Duggan

100%

187

North Abington Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Lempicky

100%

55

Scranton Ward 21 Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Williams

100%

143

South Abington Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Kenney

67.3%

429

Daniel J.

Karbowski

32.7%

208

Springbrook Twp Constable

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

C Leigh

Ross

100%

128